BOLIVIA
CONFIRMED CASES
140,037
+147 (0%)
DEATHS
8,526
+24 (0%)
CASE FATALITY RATE
6.1%
RECOVERED
105,526
+569 (1%)
All data last updated on Wednesday October 21, 2020, 1:38 am ET

BOLIVIA CORONAVIRUS (COVID-19) STATISTICS

  • Most single day cases in Bolivia: 2,475 (2020-07-08)
  • Most single day deaths in Bolivia: 1,656 (2020-09-07)
  • Most single day recoveries in Bolivia: 2,393 (2020-08-28)
COUNTRY CASES DEATHS CFR %
Prev   Next
Afghanistan40,3571,4993.7
Albania17,6514582.6
Algeria54,8291,8733.4
Andorra3,623621.7
Angola8,0492513.1
Antigua and Barbuda11932.5
Argentina1,018,99927,1002.7
Armenia66,6941,1011.7
Australia27,4439053.3
Austria67,4519141.4
Azerbaijan45,8796351.4
Bahrain78,5333050.4
Bangladesh391,5865,6991.5
Barbados22273.2
Belarus88,9099371.1
Belgium240,15910,4894.4
Belize2,886451.6
Benin2,496411.6
Bhutan33100.0
Bolivia140,0378,5266.1
Bosnia and Herzegovina35,3891,0172.9
Botswana5,609210.4
Brazil5,273,954154,8372.9
Brunei14732.0
Bulgaria31,8631,0193.2
Burkina Faso2,406652.7
Burundi55010.2
Cambodia28600.0
Cameroon21,5704252.0
Canada206,3499,8494.8
Central African Republic4,858621.3
Chad1,399936.6
Chile494,47813,7022.8
China91,0224,7395.2
Colombia974,13929,2723.0
Costa Rica97,9221,2221.2
Cote d'Ivoire20,3421210.6
Croatia26,8633821.4
Cuba6,3051272.0
Cyprus2,839250.9
Denmark36,8776881.9
Djibouti5,499611.1
Dominica3300.0
Dominican Republic121,9732,2041.8
Ecuador154,11512,4048.0
Egypt105,7056,1425.8
El Salvador31,9759292.9
Equatorial Guinea5,074831.6
Eritrea45200.0
Estonia4,127711.7
Ethiopia90,4901,3711.5
Fiji3226.3
Finland13,8493512.5
France973,27533,9283.5
Gabon8,884540.6
Georgia19,8571580.8
Germany385,5919,8822.6
Ghana47,4613120.7
Greece26,4695282.0
Grenada2700.0
Guatemala102,2193,5463.5
Guinea11,538700.6
Guinea-Bissau2,403411.7
Guyana3,7961143.0
Haiti8,9762312.6
Honduras90,2322,5822.9
Hungary48,7571,2112.5
Iceland4,193110.3
India7,597,063115,1971.5
Indonesia368,84212,7343.5
Iran539,67031,0345.8
Iraq434,59810,3662.4
Ireland52,2561,8653.6
Israel306,1622,2780.7
Italy434,44936,7058.4
Jamaica8,3741742.1
Japan93,8951,6791.8
Jordan40,9724141.0
Kazakhstan109,7661,7961.6
Kenya45,6478421.8
Korea, South25,4244501.8
Kuwait117,7187140.6
Kyrgyzstan52,9101,1132.1
Laos2300.0
Latvia3,609471.3
Lebanon64,3365310.8
Liberia1,384825.9
Libya50,9067461.5
Liechtenstein23510.4
Lithuania7,9281181.5
Luxembourg11,2411361.2
Madagascar16,8102381.4
Malawi5,8611823.1
Malaysia22,2251930.9
Maldives11,271370.3
Mali3,4111323.9
Malta4,871460.9
Mauritania7,6341632.1
Mauritius419102.4
Mexico860,71486,89310.1
Moldova67,9581,6172.4
Monaco27120.7
Mongolia32700.0
Montenegro15,8922471.6
Morocco179,0033,0271.7
Mozambique11,190780.7
Namibia12,3671321.1
Nepal139,1297650.5
Netherlands250,4116,8742.7
New Zealand1,912251.3
Nicaragua5,4341552.9
Niger1,212695.7
Nigeria61,6301,1251.8
North Macedonia24,1968503.5
Norway16,7722781.7
Oman111,0331,1221.0
Pakistan324,7446,6922.1
Panama125,7392,5852.1
Papua New Guinea58171.2
Paraguay56,0731,2312.2
Peru870,87633,8203.9
Philippines360,7756,6901.9
Poland192,5393,7211.9
Portugal103,7362,2132.1
Qatar129,9442240.2
Romania186,2545,9963.2
Russia1,422,77524,4731.7
Rwanda4,996340.7
Saint Kitts and Nevis1900.0
Saint Lucia3600.0
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6800.0
San Marino766425.5
Sao Tome and Principe933151.6
Saudi Arabia342,9685,2171.5
Senegal15,4593202.1
Serbia36,6087802.1
Seychelles14900.0
Sierra Leone2,336733.1
Singapore57,921280.0
Slovakia31,400980.3
Slovenia14,4731921.3
Somalia3,8901012.6
South Africa706,30418,6562.6
South Sudan2,847551.9
Spain988,32234,2103.5
Sri Lanka5,811130.2
Sudan13,7248366.1
Suriname5,1441092.1
Sweden106,3805,9225.6
Switzerland86,1672,1452.5
Syria5,1802544.9
Tanzania509214.1
Thailand3,709591.6
Timor-Leste2900.0
Togo2,104512.4
Trinidad and Tobago5,333981.8
Tunisia44,4507111.6
Turkey351,4139,4452.7
Uganda10,788970.9
Ukraine317,9675,9481.9
United Arab Emirates117,5944700.4
United Kingdom765,48744,0575.8
Uruguay2,623522.0
US8,273,296221,0522.7
Uzbekistan63,8315340.8
Venezuela87,6447470.9
Vietnam1,141353.1
Western Sahara10110.0
Zambia15,9823462.2
Zimbabwe8,1872332.8
Bolivia
Covid-19 Data
Deaths
Per Capita

1 in 1,369
Cases
Per Capita

1 in 83
Deaths
Per Case

1 in 16


THANKS TO THESE SOURCES: WHO | CDC | CSSEGISandData | NY Times | CSBS | JHU
MENU: Home | Blog | Twitter