BOLIVIA
CONFIRMED CASES
35,528
+1,301 (4%)
DEATHS
1,271
+70 (6%)
CASE FATALITY RATE
3.6%
RECOVERED
10,358
+594 (6%)
All data last updated on Friday July 3, 2020, 1:38 am ET

BOLIVIA CORONAVIRUS (COVID-19) STATISTICS

  • Most single day cases in Bolivia: 1,301 (2020-07-02)
  • Most single day deaths in Bolivia: 78 (2020-07-01)
  • Most single day recoveries in Bolivia: 668 (2020-06-19)
COUNTRY CASES DEATHS CFR %
Prev   Next
Afghanistan32,0228072.5
Albania2,662692.6
Algeria14,6579286.3
Andorra855526.1
Angola315175.4
Antigua and Barbuda6934.3
Argentina69,9411,3852.0
Armenia26,6584591.7
Australia8,0661041.3
Austria17,9417053.9
Azerbaijan18,6842281.2
Bahrain27,837940.3
Bangladesh153,2771,9261.3
Barbados9777.2
Belarus62,6984050.6
Belgium61,5989,76115.8
Belize2827.1
Benin1,199211.8
Bhutan7700.0
Bolivia35,5281,2713.6
Bosnia and Herzegovina4,7881893.9
Botswana22710.4
Brazil1,496,85861,8844.1
Brunei14132.1
Bulgaria5,3152324.4
Burkina Faso967535.5
Burundi17010.6
Cambodia14100.0
Cameroon12,5923132.5
Canada106,6438,7008.2
Central African Republic3,788471.2
Chad868748.5
Chile284,5415,9202.1
China84,8304,6415.5
Colombia102,2613,6503.6
Costa Rica4,023180.4
Cote d'Ivoire9,992680.7
Croatia2,9121103.8
Cuba2,353863.7
Cyprus999191.9
Denmark13,0156064.7
Djibouti4,715551.2
Dominica1800.0
Dominican Republic34,1977652.2
Ecuador59,4684,6397.8
Egypt71,2993,1204.4
El Salvador7,0001912.7
Equatorial Guinea3,071511.7
Eritrea21500.0
Estonia1,990693.5
Ethiopia5,8461031.8
Fiji1800.0
Finland7,2413284.5
France203,64029,87814.7
Gabon5,513420.8
Georgia939151.6
Germany196,3709,0064.6
Ghana18,1341170.6
Greece3,4581925.6
Grenada2300.0
Guatemala20,0728434.2
Guinea5,450330.6
Guinea-Bissau1,654241.5
Guyana250145.6
Haiti6,1011101.8
Honduras21,1205912.8
Hungary4,16658714.1
Iceland1,850100.5
India625,54418,2132.9
Indonesia59,3942,9875.0
Iran232,86311,1064.8
Iraq53,7082,1604.0
Ireland25,4891,7386.8
Israel27,0473241.2
Italy240,96134,81814.4
Jamaica715101.4
Japan19,0559775.1
Jordan1,13690.8
Kazakhstan42,5741880.4
Kenya6,9411522.2
Korea, South12,9672822.2
Kuwait47,8593590.8
Kyrgyzstan6,767761.1
Laos1900.0
Latvia1,122302.7
Lebanon1,796351.9
Liberia819374.5
Libya891262.9
Liechtenstein8311.2
Lithuania1,825784.3
Luxembourg4,3951102.5
Madagascar2,403241.0
Malawi1,342161.2
Malaysia8,6431211.4
Maldives2,400100.4
Mali2,2601175.2
Malta67191.3
Mauritania4,6061292.8
Mauritius341102.9
Mexico238,51129,18912.2
Moldova17,1505603.3
Monaco10643.8
Mongolia22000.0
Montenegro616121.9
Morocco12,9692291.8
Mozambique91860.7
Namibia29300.0
Nepal14,519310.2
Netherlands50,5466,13212.1
New Zealand1,530221.4
Nicaragua2,519833.3
Niger1,081686.3
Nigeria27,1106162.3
North Macedonia6,6253214.8
Norway8,9022512.8
Oman42,5551880.4
Pakistan221,8964,5512.1
Panama35,2376671.9
Papua New Guinea1100.0
Paraguay2,303190.8
Peru292,00410,0453.4
Philippines38,8051,2743.3
Poland35,1461,4924.2
Portugal42,7821,5873.7
Qatar97,8971180.1
Romania27,7461,6876.1
Russia660,2319,6681.5
Rwanda1,06330.3
Saint Kitts and Nevis1500.0
Saint Lucia1900.0
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2900.0
San Marino698426.0
Sao Tome and Principe717131.8
Saudi Arabia197,6081,7520.9
Senegal7,0541211.7
Serbia15,1952871.9
Seychelles8100.0
Sierra Leone1,518604.0
Singapore44,310260.1
Slovakia1,700281.6
Slovenia1,6341116.8
Somalia2,944903.1
South Africa168,0612,8441.7
South Sudan2,021381.9
Spain250,10328,36811.3
Sri Lanka2,066110.5
Sudan9,5736026.3
Suriname547132.4
Sweden70,6395,4117.7
Switzerland31,9671,9656.1
Syria31292.9
Tanzania509214.1
Thailand3,179581.8
Timor-Leste2400.0
Togo667142.1
Trinidad and Tobago13086.2
Tunisia1,178504.2
Turkey202,2845,1672.6
Uganda90200.0
Ukraine46,8211,2002.6
United Arab Emirates49,4693170.6
United Kingdom285,26844,08015.5
Uruguay947283.0
US2,739,879128,7404.7
Uzbekistan9,078270.3
Venezuela6,273570.9
Vietnam35500.0
Western Sahara10110.0
Zambia1,632301.8
Zimbabwe61771.1
Bolivia
Covid-19 Data
Deaths
Per Capita

1 in 9,184
Cases
Per Capita

1 in 329
Deaths
Per Case

1 in 28


THANKS TO THESE SOURCES: WHO | CDC | CSSEGISandData | NY Times | CSBS | JHU
MENU: Home | Blog | Twitter