BRAZIL
CONFIRMED CASES
5,273,954
+23,227 (0%)
DEATHS
154,837
+661 (0%)
CASE FATALITY RATE
2.9%
RECOVERED
4,526,393
+0 (0%)
All data last updated on Wednesday October 21, 2020, 1:38 am ET

BRAZIL CORONAVIRUS (COVID-19) STATISTICS

  • Most single day cases in Brazil: 107,315 (2020-08-12)
  • Most single day deaths in Brazil: 2,477 (2020-07-08)
  • Most single day recoveries in Brazil: 140,050 (2020-07-02)
COUNTRY CASES DEATHS CFR %
Prev   Next
Afghanistan40,3571,4993.7
Albania17,6514582.6
Algeria54,8291,8733.4
Andorra3,623621.7
Angola8,0492513.1
Antigua and Barbuda11932.5
Argentina1,018,99927,1002.7
Armenia66,6941,1011.7
Australia27,4439053.3
Austria67,4519141.4
Azerbaijan45,8796351.4
Bahrain78,5333050.4
Bangladesh391,5865,6991.5
Barbados22273.2
Belarus88,9099371.1
Belgium240,15910,4894.4
Belize2,886451.6
Benin2,496411.6
Bhutan33100.0
Bolivia140,0378,5266.1
Bosnia and Herzegovina35,3891,0172.9
Botswana5,609210.4
Brazil5,273,954154,8372.9
Brunei14732.0
Bulgaria31,8631,0193.2
Burkina Faso2,406652.7
Burundi55010.2
Cambodia28600.0
Cameroon21,5704252.0
Canada206,3499,8494.8
Central African Republic4,858621.3
Chad1,399936.6
Chile494,47813,7022.8
China91,0224,7395.2
Colombia974,13929,2723.0
Costa Rica97,9221,2221.2
Cote d'Ivoire20,3421210.6
Croatia26,8633821.4
Cuba6,3051272.0
Cyprus2,839250.9
Denmark36,8776881.9
Djibouti5,499611.1
Dominica3300.0
Dominican Republic121,9732,2041.8
Ecuador154,11512,4048.0
Egypt105,7056,1425.8
El Salvador31,9759292.9
Equatorial Guinea5,074831.6
Eritrea45200.0
Estonia4,127711.7
Ethiopia90,4901,3711.5
Fiji3226.3
Finland13,8493512.5
France973,27533,9283.5
Gabon8,884540.6
Georgia19,8571580.8
Germany385,5919,8822.6
Ghana47,4613120.7
Greece26,4695282.0
Grenada2700.0
Guatemala102,2193,5463.5
Guinea11,538700.6
Guinea-Bissau2,403411.7
Guyana3,7961143.0
Haiti8,9762312.6
Honduras90,2322,5822.9
Hungary48,7571,2112.5
Iceland4,193110.3
India7,597,063115,1971.5
Indonesia368,84212,7343.5
Iran539,67031,0345.8
Iraq434,59810,3662.4
Ireland52,2561,8653.6
Israel306,1622,2780.7
Italy434,44936,7058.4
Jamaica8,3741742.1
Japan93,8951,6791.8
Jordan40,9724141.0
Kazakhstan109,7661,7961.6
Kenya45,6478421.8
Korea, South25,4244501.8
Kuwait117,7187140.6
Kyrgyzstan52,9101,1132.1
Laos2300.0
Latvia3,609471.3
Lebanon64,3365310.8
Liberia1,384825.9
Libya50,9067461.5
Liechtenstein23510.4
Lithuania7,9281181.5
Luxembourg11,2411361.2
Madagascar16,8102381.4
Malawi5,8611823.1
Malaysia22,2251930.9
Maldives11,271370.3
Mali3,4111323.9
Malta4,871460.9
Mauritania7,6341632.1
Mauritius419102.4
Mexico860,71486,89310.1
Moldova67,9581,6172.4
Monaco27120.7
Mongolia32700.0
Montenegro15,8922471.6
Morocco179,0033,0271.7
Mozambique11,190780.7
Namibia12,3671321.1
Nepal139,1297650.5
Netherlands250,4116,8742.7
New Zealand1,912251.3
Nicaragua5,4341552.9
Niger1,212695.7
Nigeria61,6301,1251.8
North Macedonia24,1968503.5
Norway16,7722781.7
Oman111,0331,1221.0
Pakistan324,7446,6922.1
Panama125,7392,5852.1
Papua New Guinea58171.2
Paraguay56,0731,2312.2
Peru870,87633,8203.9
Philippines360,7756,6901.9
Poland192,5393,7211.9
Portugal103,7362,2132.1
Qatar129,9442240.2
Romania186,2545,9963.2
Russia1,422,77524,4731.7
Rwanda4,996340.7
Saint Kitts and Nevis1900.0
Saint Lucia3600.0
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6800.0
San Marino766425.5
Sao Tome and Principe933151.6
Saudi Arabia342,9685,2171.5
Senegal15,4593202.1
Serbia36,6087802.1
Seychelles14900.0
Sierra Leone2,336733.1
Singapore57,921280.0
Slovakia31,400980.3
Slovenia14,4731921.3
Somalia3,8901012.6
South Africa706,30418,6562.6
South Sudan2,847551.9
Spain988,32234,2103.5
Sri Lanka5,811130.2
Sudan13,7248366.1
Suriname5,1441092.1
Sweden106,3805,9225.6
Switzerland86,1672,1452.5
Syria5,1802544.9
Tanzania509214.1
Thailand3,709591.6
Timor-Leste2900.0
Togo2,104512.4
Trinidad and Tobago5,333981.8
Tunisia44,4507111.6
Turkey351,4139,4452.7
Uganda10,788970.9
Ukraine317,9675,9481.9
United Arab Emirates117,5944700.4
United Kingdom765,48744,0575.8
Uruguay2,623522.0
US8,273,296221,0522.7
Uzbekistan63,8315340.8
Venezuela87,6447470.9
Vietnam1,141353.1
Western Sahara10110.0
Zambia15,9823462.2
Zimbabwe8,1872332.8
Brazil
Covid-19 Data
Deaths
Per Capita

1 in 1,373
Cases
Per Capita

1 in 40
Deaths
Per Case

1 in 34


THANKS TO THESE SOURCES: WHO | CDC | CSSEGISandData | NY Times | CSBS | JHU
MENU: Home | Blog | Twitter