COTE DIVOIRE
CONFIRMED CASES
12,443
+391 (3%)
DEATHS
82
+1 (1%)
CASE FATALITY RATE
0.7%
RECOVERED
6,357
+277 (4%)
All data last updated on Sunday July 12, 2020, 1:38 am ET

COTE DIVOIRE CORONAVIRUS (COVID-19) STATISTICS

  • Most single day cases in Cote dIvoire: 538 (2020-07-08)
  • Most single day deaths in Cote dIvoire: 4 (2020-04-21)
  • Most single day recoveries in Cote dIvoire: 425 (2020-06-22)
COUNTRY CASES DEATHS CFR %
Prev   Next
Afghanistan34,3669942.9
Albania3,371892.6
Algeria18,7121,0045.4
Andorra855526.1
Angola462235.0
Antigua and Barbuda7434.1
Argentina97,5091,8101.9
Armenia31,3925591.8
Australia9,7971081.1
Austria18,7837063.8
Azerbaijan23,5212981.3
Bahrain32,4701040.3
Bangladesh181,1292,3051.3
Barbados10376.8
Belarus64,7674590.7
Belgium62,4699,78215.7
Belize3725.4
Benin1,378261.9
Bhutan8200.0
Bolivia47,2001,7543.7
Bosnia and Herzegovina6,7192193.3
Botswana31410.3
Brazil1,839,85071,4693.9
Brunei14132.1
Bulgaria7,1752673.7
Burkina Faso1,033535.1
Burundi19110.5
Cambodia15600.0
Cameroon15,1733592.4
Canada109,1508,8188.1
Central African Republic4,288531.2
Chad874748.5
Chile312,0296,8812.2
China85,0714,6415.5
Colombia140,7765,2023.7
Costa Rica7,231280.4
Cote d'Ivoire12,443820.7
Croatia3,6721183.2
Cuba2,420873.6
Cyprus1,014191.9
Denmark13,1476094.6
Djibouti4,968561.1
Dominica1800.0
Dominican Republic43,1148802.0
Ecuador67,2095,0317.5
Egypt81,1583,7694.6
El Salvador9,3912542.7
Equatorial Guinea3,071511.7
Eritrea23200.0
Estonia2,014693.4
Ethiopia7,4021241.7
Fiji2600.0
Finland7,2913294.5
France208,01530,00714.4
Gabon5,942460.8
Georgia981151.5
Germany199,7099,0704.5
Ghana24,2481350.6
Greece3,7721935.1
Grenada2300.0
Guatemala28,5981,1724.1
Guinea6,044370.6
Guinea-Bissau1,842261.4
Guyana291175.8
Haiti6,6901392.1
Honduras27,5837712.8
Hungary4,22959514.1
Iceland1,888100.5
India849,52222,6732.7
Indonesia74,0183,5354.8
Iran255,11712,6355.0
Iraq75,1943,0554.1
Ireland25,6111,7466.8
Israel37,4643540.9
Italy242,82734,94514.4
Jamaica758101.3
Japan21,4309824.6
Jordan1,176100.9
Kazakhstan58,2532640.5
Kenya9,7261841.9
Korea, South13,4172892.2
Kuwait54,0583860.7
Kyrgyzstan10,4101291.2
Laos1900.0
Latvia1,173302.6
Lebanon2,168361.7
Liberia998474.7
Libya1,389382.7
Liechtenstein8411.2
Lithuania1,865794.2
Luxembourg4,8421102.3
Madagascar4,578340.7
Malawi2,261331.5
Malaysia8,7041221.4
Maldives2,664130.5
Mali2,4061215.0
Malta67491.3
Mauritania5,2751472.8
Mauritius342102.9
Mexico295,26834,73011.8
Moldova19,2086403.3
Monaco10943.7
Mongolia23000.0
Montenegro1,164232.0
Morocco15,5422451.6
Mozambique1,13590.8
Namibia66810.1
Nepal16,719380.2
Netherlands51,1366,15612.0
New Zealand1,544221.4
Nicaragua2,846913.2
Niger1,099686.2
Nigeria31,9877242.3
North Macedonia7,9753764.7
Norway8,9772522.8
Oman54,6972480.5
Pakistan248,8725,1972.1
Panama44,3328932.0
Papua New Guinea1100.0
Paraguay2,820210.7
Peru322,71011,6823.6
Philippines54,2221,3722.5
Poland37,5211,5684.2
Portugal46,2211,6543.6
Qatar103,1281460.1
Romania32,0791,8715.8
Russia719,44911,1881.6
Rwanda1,29940.3
Saint Kitts and Nevis1700.0
Saint Lucia2200.0
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2900.0
San Marino699426.0
Sao Tome and Principe727141.9
Saudi Arabia229,4802,1811.0
Senegal8,0141451.8
Serbia18,0733822.1
Seychelles10000.0
Sierra Leone1,618633.9
Singapore45,783260.1
Slovakia1,893281.5
Slovenia1,8271116.1
Somalia3,051923.0
South Africa264,1843,9711.5
South Sudan2,021381.9
Spain253,90828,40311.2
Sri Lanka2,511110.4
Sudan10,2506506.3
Suriname741182.4
Sweden74,8985,5267.4
Switzerland32,8171,9686.0
Syria394164.1
Tanzania509214.1
Thailand3,216581.8
Timor-Leste2400.0
Togo710152.1
Trinidad and Tobago13386.0
Tunisia1,245504.0
Turkey211,9815,3442.5
Uganda1,01300.0
Ukraine53,9411,3892.6
United Arab Emirates54,4533310.6
United Kingdom290,50444,88315.5
Uruguay986303.0
US3,245,925134,7774.2
Uzbekistan12,513570.5
Venezuela9,178850.9
Vietnam37000.0
Western Sahara10110.0
Zambia1,895422.2
Zimbabwe982181.8
Cote dIvoire
Covid-19 Data
Deaths
Per Capita

1 in 0
Cases
Per Capita

1 in 0
Deaths
Per Case

1 in 152


THANKS TO THESE SOURCES: WHO | CDC | CSSEGISandData | NY Times | CSBS | JHU
MENU: Home | Blog | Twitter