IRELAND
CONFIRMED CASES
32,023
+224 (1%)
DEATHS
1,789
+1 (0%)
CASE FATALITY RATE
5.6%
RECOVERED
23,364
+0 (0%)
All data last updated on Friday September 18, 2020, 1:38 am ET

IRELAND CORONAVIRUS (COVID-19) STATISTICS

  • Most single day cases in Ireland: 1,515 (2020-04-10)
  • Most single day deaths in Ireland: 220 (2020-04-24)
  • Most single day recoveries in Ireland: 9,156 (2020-04-21)
COUNTRY CASES DEATHS CFR %
Prev   Next
Afghanistan38,8721,4363.7
Albania11,9483472.9
Algeria49,1941,6543.4
Andorra1,483533.6
Angola3,7891443.8
Antigua and Barbuda9533.2
Argentina601,71312,4602.1
Armenia46,6719252.0
Australia26,8618373.1
Austria35,8537582.1
Azerbaijan38,7775711.5
Bahrain63,1892170.3
Bangladesh344,2644,8591.4
Barbados18573.8
Belarus74,9877711.0
Belgium97,9769,93610.1
Belize1,567191.2
Benin2,280401.8
Bhutan24600.0
Bolivia129,4197,5115.8
Bosnia and Herzegovina24,6057473.0
Botswana2,567130.5
Brazil4,455,386134,9353.0
Brunei14532.1
Bulgaria18,5447494.0
Burkina Faso1,767563.2
Burundi47310.2
Cambodia27500.0
Cameroon20,3034152.0
Canada142,8799,2496.5
Central African Republic4,782621.3
Chad1,115817.3
Chile441,15012,1422.8
China90,2944,7365.2
Colombia743,94523,6653.2
Costa Rica60,8186661.1
Cote d'Ivoire19,1581200.6
Croatia14,2792381.7
Cuba4,9331092.2
Cyprus1,558221.4
Denmark21,8366352.9
Djibouti5,399611.1
Dominica2400.0
Dominican Republic106,1362,0221.9
Ecuador122,25711,0299.0
Egypt101,6415,7155.6
El Salvador27,2498012.9
Equatorial Guinea5,002831.7
Eritrea36400.0
Estonia2,778642.3
Ethiopia66,9131,0601.6
Fiji3226.3
Finland8,7993393.9
France454,26631,1036.8
Gabon8,678530.6
Georgia2,937190.6
Germany269,0489,3763.5
Ghana45,7142940.6
Greece14,4003252.3
Grenada2400.0
Guatemala83,6643,0363.6
Guinea10,154630.6
Guinea-Bissau2,275391.7
Guyana2,027603.0
Haiti8,5562202.6
Honduras70,1202,1223.0
Hungary15,1706634.4
Iceland2,206100.5
India5,118,25383,1981.6
Indonesia232,6289,2224.0
Iran413,14923,8085.8
Iraq307,3858,3322.7
Ireland32,0231,7895.6
Israel175,2561,1690.7
Italy293,02535,65812.2
Jamaica4,374511.2
Japan77,4881,4901.9
Jordan4,131260.6
Kazakhstan107,1341,6711.6
Kenya36,5766421.8
Korea, South22,7833771.7
Kuwait97,8245750.6
Kyrgyzstan45,1531,0632.4
Laos2300.0
Latvia1,494362.4
Lebanon26,7682631.0
Liberia1,333826.2
Libya25,8224091.6
Liechtenstein11210.9
Lithuania3,504872.5
Luxembourg7,5411241.6
Madagascar15,9252161.4
Malawi5,7111793.1
Malaysia10,0521281.3
Maldives9,494330.3
Mali2,9661284.3
Malta2,595160.6
Mauritania7,3461612.2
Mauritius366102.7
Mexico684,11372,17910.6
Moldova44,9831,1702.6
Monaco18610.5
Mongolia31100.0
Montenegro7,5031291.7
Morocco94,5041,7141.8
Mozambique6,161390.6
Namibia10,0781081.1
Nepal59,5733830.6
Netherlands92,2626,3106.8
New Zealand1,809251.4
Nicaragua4,9611473.0
Niger1,183695.8
Nigeria56,7351,0931.9
North Macedonia16,2746754.1
Norway12,6442662.1
Oman91,7538180.9
Pakistan304,3866,4082.1
Panama104,1382,2132.1
Papua New Guinea51661.2
Paraguay31,1135841.9
Peru744,40031,0514.2
Philippines276,2894,7851.7
Poland76,5712,2532.9
Portugal66,3961,8882.8
Qatar122,6932080.2
Romania108,6904,3124.0
Russia1,081,15218,9961.8
Rwanda4,653230.5
Saint Kitts and Nevis1700.0
Saint Lucia2700.0
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6400.0
San Marino723425.8
Sao Tome and Principe907151.7
Saudi Arabia328,1444,3991.3
Senegal14,6183002.1
Serbia32,6957382.3
Seychelles14100.0
Sierra Leone2,133723.4
Singapore57,532270.0
Slovakia6,021390.6
Slovenia4,0581363.4
Somalia3,390982.9
South Africa655,57215,7722.4
South Sudan2,599491.9
Spain625,65130,4054.9
Sri Lanka3,276130.4
Sudan13,5358366.2
Suriname4,671952.0
Sweden87,8855,8646.7
Switzerland48,7952,0424.2
Syria3,6911654.5
Tanzania509214.1
Thailand3,497581.7
Timor-Leste2700.0
Togo1,618412.5
Trinidad and Tobago3,434601.7
Tunisia8,5701331.6
Turkey298,0397,3152.5
Uganda5,380601.1
Ukraine170,3733,4652.0
United Arab Emirates82,5684020.5
United Kingdom384,08741,79410.9
Uruguay1,876462.5
US6,674,411197,6333.0
Uzbekistan49,6274130.8
Venezuela64,2845200.8
Vietnam1,066353.3
Western Sahara10110.0
Zambia13,9283262.3
Zimbabwe7,6332242.9
Ireland
Covid-19 Data
Deaths
Per Capita

1 in 2,760
Cases
Per Capita

1 in 154
Deaths
Per Case

1 in 18


THANKS TO THESE SOURCES: WHO | CDC | CSSEGISandData | NY Times | CSBS | JHU
MENU: Home | Blog | Twitter