LIBYA
CONFIRMED CASES
1,389
+47 (3%)
DEATHS
38
+0 (0%)
CASE FATALITY RATE
2.7%
RECOVERED
340
+33 (10%)
All data last updated on Sunday July 12, 2020, 1:38 am ET

LIBYA CORONAVIRUS (COVID-19) STATISTICS

  • Most single day cases in Libya: 151 (2020-07-08)
  • Most single day deaths in Libya: 7 (2020-06-23)
  • Most single day recoveries in Libya: 37 (2020-07-08)
COUNTRY CASES DEATHS CFR %
Prev   Next
Afghanistan34,3669942.9
Albania3,371892.6
Algeria18,7121,0045.4
Andorra855526.1
Angola462235.0
Antigua and Barbuda7434.1
Argentina97,5091,8101.9
Armenia31,3925591.8
Australia9,7971081.1
Austria18,7837063.8
Azerbaijan23,5212981.3
Bahrain32,4701040.3
Bangladesh181,1292,3051.3
Barbados10376.8
Belarus64,7674590.7
Belgium62,4699,78215.7
Belize3725.4
Benin1,378261.9
Bhutan8200.0
Bolivia47,2001,7543.7
Bosnia and Herzegovina6,7192193.3
Botswana31410.3
Brazil1,839,85071,4693.9
Brunei14132.1
Bulgaria7,1752673.7
Burkina Faso1,033535.1
Burundi19110.5
Cambodia15600.0
Cameroon15,1733592.4
Canada109,1508,8188.1
Central African Republic4,288531.2
Chad874748.5
Chile312,0296,8812.2
China85,0714,6415.5
Colombia140,7765,2023.7
Costa Rica7,231280.4
Cote d'Ivoire12,443820.7
Croatia3,6721183.2
Cuba2,420873.6
Cyprus1,014191.9
Denmark13,1476094.6
Djibouti4,968561.1
Dominica1800.0
Dominican Republic43,1148802.0
Ecuador67,2095,0317.5
Egypt81,1583,7694.6
El Salvador9,3912542.7
Equatorial Guinea3,071511.7
Eritrea23200.0
Estonia2,014693.4
Ethiopia7,4021241.7
Fiji2600.0
Finland7,2913294.5
France208,01530,00714.4
Gabon5,942460.8
Georgia981151.5
Germany199,7099,0704.5
Ghana24,2481350.6
Greece3,7721935.1
Grenada2300.0
Guatemala28,5981,1724.1
Guinea6,044370.6
Guinea-Bissau1,842261.4
Guyana291175.8
Haiti6,6901392.1
Honduras27,5837712.8
Hungary4,22959514.1
Iceland1,888100.5
India849,52222,6732.7
Indonesia74,0183,5354.8
Iran255,11712,6355.0
Iraq75,1943,0554.1
Ireland25,6111,7466.8
Israel37,4643540.9
Italy242,82734,94514.4
Jamaica758101.3
Japan21,4309824.6
Jordan1,176100.9
Kazakhstan58,2532640.5
Kenya9,7261841.9
Korea, South13,4172892.2
Kuwait54,0583860.7
Kyrgyzstan10,4101291.2
Laos1900.0
Latvia1,173302.6
Lebanon2,168361.7
Liberia998474.7
Libya1,389382.7
Liechtenstein8411.2
Lithuania1,865794.2
Luxembourg4,8421102.3
Madagascar4,578340.7
Malawi2,261331.5
Malaysia8,7041221.4
Maldives2,664130.5
Mali2,4061215.0
Malta67491.3
Mauritania5,2751472.8
Mauritius342102.9
Mexico295,26834,73011.8
Moldova19,2086403.3
Monaco10943.7
Mongolia23000.0
Montenegro1,164232.0
Morocco15,5422451.6
Mozambique1,13590.8
Namibia66810.1
Nepal16,719380.2
Netherlands51,1366,15612.0
New Zealand1,544221.4
Nicaragua2,846913.2
Niger1,099686.2
Nigeria31,9877242.3
North Macedonia7,9753764.7
Norway8,9772522.8
Oman54,6972480.5
Pakistan248,8725,1972.1
Panama44,3328932.0
Papua New Guinea1100.0
Paraguay2,820210.7
Peru322,71011,6823.6
Philippines54,2221,3722.5
Poland37,5211,5684.2
Portugal46,2211,6543.6
Qatar103,1281460.1
Romania32,0791,8715.8
Russia719,44911,1881.6
Rwanda1,29940.3
Saint Kitts and Nevis1700.0
Saint Lucia2200.0
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2900.0
San Marino699426.0
Sao Tome and Principe727141.9
Saudi Arabia229,4802,1811.0
Senegal8,0141451.8
Serbia18,0733822.1
Seychelles10000.0
Sierra Leone1,618633.9
Singapore45,783260.1
Slovakia1,893281.5
Slovenia1,8271116.1
Somalia3,051923.0
South Africa264,1843,9711.5
South Sudan2,021381.9
Spain253,90828,40311.2
Sri Lanka2,511110.4
Sudan10,2506506.3
Suriname741182.4
Sweden74,8985,5267.4
Switzerland32,8171,9686.0
Syria394164.1
Tanzania509214.1
Thailand3,216581.8
Timor-Leste2400.0
Togo710152.1
Trinidad and Tobago13386.0
Tunisia1,245504.0
Turkey211,9815,3442.5
Uganda1,01300.0
Ukraine53,9411,3892.6
United Arab Emirates54,4533310.6
United Kingdom290,50444,88315.5
Uruguay986303.0
US3,245,925134,7774.2
Uzbekistan12,513570.5
Venezuela9,178850.9
Vietnam37000.0
Western Sahara10110.0
Zambia1,895422.2
Zimbabwe982181.8
Libya
Covid-19 Data
Deaths
Per Capita

1 in 180,823
Cases
Per Capita

1 in 4,947
Deaths
Per Case

1 in 37


THANKS TO THESE SOURCES: WHO | CDC | CSSEGISandData | NY Times | CSBS | JHU
MENU: Home | Blog | Twitter