SRI LANKA
CONFIRMED CASES
5,811
+186 (3%)
DEATHS
13
+0 (0%)
CASE FATALITY RATE
0.2%
RECOVERED
3,457
+17 (0%)
All data last updated on Wednesday October 21, 2020, 1:38 am ET

SRI LANKA CORONAVIRUS (COVID-19) STATISTICS

  • Most single day cases in Sri Lanka: 739 (2020-10-06)
  • Most single day deaths in Sri Lanka: 1 (2020-03-28)
  • Most single day recoveries in Sri Lanka: 175 (2020-07-28)
COUNTRY CASES DEATHS CFR %
Prev   Next
Afghanistan40,3571,4993.7
Albania17,6514582.6
Algeria54,8291,8733.4
Andorra3,623621.7
Angola8,0492513.1
Antigua and Barbuda11932.5
Argentina1,018,99927,1002.7
Armenia66,6941,1011.7
Australia27,4439053.3
Austria67,4519141.4
Azerbaijan45,8796351.4
Bahrain78,5333050.4
Bangladesh391,5865,6991.5
Barbados22273.2
Belarus88,9099371.1
Belgium240,15910,4894.4
Belize2,886451.6
Benin2,496411.6
Bhutan33100.0
Bolivia140,0378,5266.1
Bosnia and Herzegovina35,3891,0172.9
Botswana5,609210.4
Brazil5,273,954154,8372.9
Brunei14732.0
Bulgaria31,8631,0193.2
Burkina Faso2,406652.7
Burundi55010.2
Cambodia28600.0
Cameroon21,5704252.0
Canada206,3499,8494.8
Central African Republic4,858621.3
Chad1,399936.6
Chile494,47813,7022.8
China91,0224,7395.2
Colombia974,13929,2723.0
Costa Rica97,9221,2221.2
Cote d'Ivoire20,3421210.6
Croatia26,8633821.4
Cuba6,3051272.0
Cyprus2,839250.9
Denmark36,8776881.9
Djibouti5,499611.1
Dominica3300.0
Dominican Republic121,9732,2041.8
Ecuador154,11512,4048.0
Egypt105,7056,1425.8
El Salvador31,9759292.9
Equatorial Guinea5,074831.6
Eritrea45200.0
Estonia4,127711.7
Ethiopia90,4901,3711.5
Fiji3226.3
Finland13,8493512.5
France973,27533,9283.5
Gabon8,884540.6
Georgia19,8571580.8
Germany385,5919,8822.6
Ghana47,4613120.7
Greece26,4695282.0
Grenada2700.0
Guatemala102,2193,5463.5
Guinea11,538700.6
Guinea-Bissau2,403411.7
Guyana3,7961143.0
Haiti8,9762312.6
Honduras90,2322,5822.9
Hungary48,7571,2112.5
Iceland4,193110.3
India7,597,063115,1971.5
Indonesia368,84212,7343.5
Iran539,67031,0345.8
Iraq434,59810,3662.4
Ireland52,2561,8653.6
Israel306,1622,2780.7
Italy434,44936,7058.4
Jamaica8,3741742.1
Japan93,8951,6791.8
Jordan40,9724141.0
Kazakhstan109,7661,7961.6
Kenya45,6478421.8
Korea, South25,4244501.8
Kuwait117,7187140.6
Kyrgyzstan52,9101,1132.1
Laos2300.0
Latvia3,609471.3
Lebanon64,3365310.8
Liberia1,384825.9
Libya50,9067461.5
Liechtenstein23510.4
Lithuania7,9281181.5
Luxembourg11,2411361.2
Madagascar16,8102381.4
Malawi5,8611823.1
Malaysia22,2251930.9
Maldives11,271370.3
Mali3,4111323.9
Malta4,871460.9
Mauritania7,6341632.1
Mauritius419102.4
Mexico860,71486,89310.1
Moldova67,9581,6172.4
Monaco27120.7
Mongolia32700.0
Montenegro15,8922471.6
Morocco179,0033,0271.7
Mozambique11,190780.7
Namibia12,3671321.1
Nepal139,1297650.5
Netherlands250,4116,8742.7
New Zealand1,912251.3
Nicaragua5,4341552.9
Niger1,212695.7
Nigeria61,6301,1251.8
North Macedonia24,1968503.5
Norway16,7722781.7
Oman111,0331,1221.0
Pakistan324,7446,6922.1
Panama125,7392,5852.1
Papua New Guinea58171.2
Paraguay56,0731,2312.2
Peru870,87633,8203.9
Philippines360,7756,6901.9
Poland192,5393,7211.9
Portugal103,7362,2132.1
Qatar129,9442240.2
Romania186,2545,9963.2
Russia1,422,77524,4731.7
Rwanda4,996340.7
Saint Kitts and Nevis1900.0
Saint Lucia3600.0
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6800.0
San Marino766425.5
Sao Tome and Principe933151.6
Saudi Arabia342,9685,2171.5
Senegal15,4593202.1
Serbia36,6087802.1
Seychelles14900.0
Sierra Leone2,336733.1
Singapore57,921280.0
Slovakia31,400980.3
Slovenia14,4731921.3
Somalia3,8901012.6
South Africa706,30418,6562.6
South Sudan2,847551.9
Spain988,32234,2103.5
Sri Lanka5,811130.2
Sudan13,7248366.1
Suriname5,1441092.1
Sweden106,3805,9225.6
Switzerland86,1672,1452.5
Syria5,1802544.9
Tanzania509214.1
Thailand3,709591.6
Timor-Leste2900.0
Togo2,104512.4
Trinidad and Tobago5,333981.8
Tunisia44,4507111.6
Turkey351,4139,4452.7
Uganda10,788970.9
Ukraine317,9675,9481.9
United Arab Emirates117,5944700.4
United Kingdom765,48744,0575.8
Uruguay2,623522.0
US8,273,296221,0522.7
Uzbekistan63,8315340.8
Venezuela87,6447470.9
Vietnam1,141353.1
Western Sahara10110.0
Zambia15,9823462.2
Zimbabwe8,1872332.8
Sri Lanka
Covid-19 Data
Deaths
Per Capita

1 in 1,647,173
Cases
Per Capita

1 in 3,685
Deaths
Per Case

1 in 447


THANKS TO THESE SOURCES: WHO | CDC | CSSEGISandData | NY Times | CSBS | JHU
MENU: Home | Blog | Twitter