SRI LANKA
CONFIRMED CASES
2,066
+12 (1%)
DEATHS
11
+0 (0%)
CASE FATALITY RATE
0.5%
RECOVERED
1,827
+79 (4%)
All data last updated on Friday July 3, 2020, 1:38 am ET

SRI LANKA CORONAVIRUS (COVID-19) STATISTICS

  • Most single day cases in Sri Lanka: 150 (2020-05-27)
  • Most single day deaths in Sri Lanka: 1 (2020-03-28)
  • Most single day recoveries in Sri Lanka: 79 (2020-07-02)
COUNTRY CASES DEATHS CFR %
Prev   Next
Afghanistan32,0228072.5
Albania2,662692.6
Algeria14,6579286.3
Andorra855526.1
Angola315175.4
Antigua and Barbuda6934.3
Argentina69,9411,3852.0
Armenia26,6584591.7
Australia8,0661041.3
Austria17,9417053.9
Azerbaijan18,6842281.2
Bahrain27,837940.3
Bangladesh153,2771,9261.3
Barbados9777.2
Belarus62,6984050.6
Belgium61,5989,76115.8
Belize2827.1
Benin1,199211.8
Bhutan7700.0
Bolivia35,5281,2713.6
Bosnia and Herzegovina4,7881893.9
Botswana22710.4
Brazil1,496,85861,8844.1
Brunei14132.1
Bulgaria5,3152324.4
Burkina Faso967535.5
Burundi17010.6
Cambodia14100.0
Cameroon12,5923132.5
Canada106,6438,7008.2
Central African Republic3,788471.2
Chad868748.5
Chile284,5415,9202.1
China84,8304,6415.5
Colombia102,2613,6503.6
Costa Rica4,023180.4
Cote d'Ivoire9,992680.7
Croatia2,9121103.8
Cuba2,353863.7
Cyprus999191.9
Denmark13,0156064.7
Djibouti4,715551.2
Dominica1800.0
Dominican Republic34,1977652.2
Ecuador59,4684,6397.8
Egypt71,2993,1204.4
El Salvador7,0001912.7
Equatorial Guinea3,071511.7
Eritrea21500.0
Estonia1,990693.5
Ethiopia5,8461031.8
Fiji1800.0
Finland7,2413284.5
France203,64029,87814.7
Gabon5,513420.8
Georgia939151.6
Germany196,3709,0064.6
Ghana18,1341170.6
Greece3,4581925.6
Grenada2300.0
Guatemala20,0728434.2
Guinea5,450330.6
Guinea-Bissau1,654241.5
Guyana250145.6
Haiti6,1011101.8
Honduras21,1205912.8
Hungary4,16658714.1
Iceland1,850100.5
India625,54418,2132.9
Indonesia59,3942,9875.0
Iran232,86311,1064.8
Iraq53,7082,1604.0
Ireland25,4891,7386.8
Israel27,0473241.2
Italy240,96134,81814.4
Jamaica715101.4
Japan19,0559775.1
Jordan1,13690.8
Kazakhstan42,5741880.4
Kenya6,9411522.2
Korea, South12,9672822.2
Kuwait47,8593590.8
Kyrgyzstan6,767761.1
Laos1900.0
Latvia1,122302.7
Lebanon1,796351.9
Liberia819374.5
Libya891262.9
Liechtenstein8311.2
Lithuania1,825784.3
Luxembourg4,3951102.5
Madagascar2,403241.0
Malawi1,342161.2
Malaysia8,6431211.4
Maldives2,400100.4
Mali2,2601175.2
Malta67191.3
Mauritania4,6061292.8
Mauritius341102.9
Mexico238,51129,18912.2
Moldova17,1505603.3
Monaco10643.8
Mongolia22000.0
Montenegro616121.9
Morocco12,9692291.8
Mozambique91860.7
Namibia29300.0
Nepal14,519310.2
Netherlands50,5466,13212.1
New Zealand1,530221.4
Nicaragua2,519833.3
Niger1,081686.3
Nigeria27,1106162.3
North Macedonia6,6253214.8
Norway8,9022512.8
Oman42,5551880.4
Pakistan221,8964,5512.1
Panama35,2376671.9
Papua New Guinea1100.0
Paraguay2,303190.8
Peru292,00410,0453.4
Philippines38,8051,2743.3
Poland35,1461,4924.2
Portugal42,7821,5873.7
Qatar97,8971180.1
Romania27,7461,6876.1
Russia660,2319,6681.5
Rwanda1,06330.3
Saint Kitts and Nevis1500.0
Saint Lucia1900.0
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2900.0
San Marino698426.0
Sao Tome and Principe717131.8
Saudi Arabia197,6081,7520.9
Senegal7,0541211.7
Serbia15,1952871.9
Seychelles8100.0
Sierra Leone1,518604.0
Singapore44,310260.1
Slovakia1,700281.6
Slovenia1,6341116.8
Somalia2,944903.1
South Africa168,0612,8441.7
South Sudan2,021381.9
Spain250,10328,36811.3
Sri Lanka2,066110.5
Sudan9,5736026.3
Suriname547132.4
Sweden70,6395,4117.7
Switzerland31,9671,9656.1
Syria31292.9
Tanzania509214.1
Thailand3,179581.8
Timor-Leste2400.0
Togo667142.1
Trinidad and Tobago13086.2
Tunisia1,178504.2
Turkey202,2845,1672.6
Uganda90200.0
Ukraine46,8211,2002.6
United Arab Emirates49,4693170.6
United Kingdom285,26844,08015.5
Uruguay947283.0
US2,739,879128,7404.7
Uzbekistan9,078270.3
Venezuela6,273570.9
Vietnam35500.0
Western Sahara10110.0
Zambia1,632301.8
Zimbabwe61771.1
Sri Lanka
Covid-19 Data
Deaths
Per Capita

1 in 1,946,659
Cases
Per Capita

1 in 10,365
Deaths
Per Case

1 in 188


THANKS TO THESE SOURCES: WHO | CDC | CSSEGISandData | NY Times | CSBS | JHU
MENU: Home | Blog | Twitter