MONACO
CONFIRMED CASES
109
+1 (1%)
DEATHS
4
+0 (0%)
CASE FATALITY RATE
3.7%
RECOVERED
96
+0 (0%)
All data last updated on Sunday July 12, 2020, 1:38 am ET

MONACO CORONAVIRUS (COVID-19) STATISTICS

  • Most single day cases in Monaco: 12 (2020-03-22)
  • Most single day deaths in Monaco: 2 (2020-04-15)
  • Most single day recoveries in Monaco: 9 (2020-04-23)
COUNTRY CASES DEATHS CFR %
Prev   Next
Afghanistan34,3669942.9
Albania3,371892.6
Algeria18,7121,0045.4
Andorra855526.1
Angola462235.0
Antigua and Barbuda7434.1
Argentina97,5091,8101.9
Armenia31,3925591.8
Australia9,7971081.1
Austria18,7837063.8
Azerbaijan23,5212981.3
Bahrain32,4701040.3
Bangladesh181,1292,3051.3
Barbados10376.8
Belarus64,7674590.7
Belgium62,4699,78215.7
Belize3725.4
Benin1,378261.9
Bhutan8200.0
Bolivia47,2001,7543.7
Bosnia and Herzegovina6,7192193.3
Botswana31410.3
Brazil1,839,85071,4693.9
Brunei14132.1
Bulgaria7,1752673.7
Burkina Faso1,033535.1
Burundi19110.5
Cambodia15600.0
Cameroon15,1733592.4
Canada109,1508,8188.1
Central African Republic4,288531.2
Chad874748.5
Chile312,0296,8812.2
China85,0714,6415.5
Colombia140,7765,2023.7
Costa Rica7,231280.4
Cote d'Ivoire12,443820.7
Croatia3,6721183.2
Cuba2,420873.6
Cyprus1,014191.9
Denmark13,1476094.6
Djibouti4,968561.1
Dominica1800.0
Dominican Republic43,1148802.0
Ecuador67,2095,0317.5
Egypt81,1583,7694.6
El Salvador9,3912542.7
Equatorial Guinea3,071511.7
Eritrea23200.0
Estonia2,014693.4
Ethiopia7,4021241.7
Fiji2600.0
Finland7,2913294.5
France208,01530,00714.4
Gabon5,942460.8
Georgia981151.5
Germany199,7099,0704.5
Ghana24,2481350.6
Greece3,7721935.1
Grenada2300.0
Guatemala28,5981,1724.1
Guinea6,044370.6
Guinea-Bissau1,842261.4
Guyana291175.8
Haiti6,6901392.1
Honduras27,5837712.8
Hungary4,22959514.1
Iceland1,888100.5
India849,52222,6732.7
Indonesia74,0183,5354.8
Iran255,11712,6355.0
Iraq75,1943,0554.1
Ireland25,6111,7466.8
Israel37,4643540.9
Italy242,82734,94514.4
Jamaica758101.3
Japan21,4309824.6
Jordan1,176100.9
Kazakhstan58,2532640.5
Kenya9,7261841.9
Korea, South13,4172892.2
Kuwait54,0583860.7
Kyrgyzstan10,4101291.2
Laos1900.0
Latvia1,173302.6
Lebanon2,168361.7
Liberia998474.7
Libya1,389382.7
Liechtenstein8411.2
Lithuania1,865794.2
Luxembourg4,8421102.3
Madagascar4,578340.7
Malawi2,261331.5
Malaysia8,7041221.4
Maldives2,664130.5
Mali2,4061215.0
Malta67491.3
Mauritania5,2751472.8
Mauritius342102.9
Mexico295,26834,73011.8
Moldova19,2086403.3
Monaco10943.7
Mongolia23000.0
Montenegro1,164232.0
Morocco15,5422451.6
Mozambique1,13590.8
Namibia66810.1
Nepal16,719380.2
Netherlands51,1366,15612.0
New Zealand1,544221.4
Nicaragua2,846913.2
Niger1,099686.2
Nigeria31,9877242.3
North Macedonia7,9753764.7
Norway8,9772522.8
Oman54,6972480.5
Pakistan248,8725,1972.1
Panama44,3328932.0
Papua New Guinea1100.0
Paraguay2,820210.7
Peru322,71011,6823.6
Philippines54,2221,3722.5
Poland37,5211,5684.2
Portugal46,2211,6543.6
Qatar103,1281460.1
Romania32,0791,8715.8
Russia719,44911,1881.6
Rwanda1,29940.3
Saint Kitts and Nevis1700.0
Saint Lucia2200.0
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2900.0
San Marino699426.0
Sao Tome and Principe727141.9
Saudi Arabia229,4802,1811.0
Senegal8,0141451.8
Serbia18,0733822.1
Seychelles10000.0
Sierra Leone1,618633.9
Singapore45,783260.1
Slovakia1,893281.5
Slovenia1,8271116.1
Somalia3,051923.0
South Africa264,1843,9711.5
South Sudan2,021381.9
Spain253,90828,40311.2
Sri Lanka2,511110.4
Sudan10,2506506.3
Suriname741182.4
Sweden74,8985,5267.4
Switzerland32,8171,9686.0
Syria394164.1
Tanzania509214.1
Thailand3,216581.8
Timor-Leste2400.0
Togo710152.1
Trinidad and Tobago13386.0
Tunisia1,245504.0
Turkey211,9815,3442.5
Uganda1,01300.0
Ukraine53,9411,3892.6
United Arab Emirates54,4533310.6
United Kingdom290,50444,88315.5
Uruguay986303.0
US3,245,925134,7774.2
Uzbekistan12,513570.5
Venezuela9,178850.9
Vietnam37000.0
Western Sahara10110.0
Zambia1,895422.2
Zimbabwe982181.8
Monaco
Covid-19 Data
Deaths
Per Capita

1 in 9,811
Cases
Per Capita

1 in 360
Deaths
Per Case

1 in 27


THANKS TO THESE SOURCES: WHO | CDC | CSSEGISandData | NY Times | CSBS | JHU
MENU: Home | Blog | Twitter