MOZAMBIQUE
CONFIRMED CASES
6,537
+273 (4%)
DEATHS
41
+1 (2%)
CASE FATALITY RATE
0.6%
RECOVERED
3,620
+118 (3%)
All data last updated on Sunday September 20, 2020, 1:38 am ET

MOZAMBIQUE CORONAVIRUS (COVID-19) STATISTICS

  • Most single day cases in Mozambique: 281 (2020-09-16)
  • Most single day deaths in Mozambique: 4 (2020-09-12)
  • Most single day recoveries in Mozambique: 200 (2020-09-03)
COUNTRY CASES DEATHS CFR %
Prev   Next
Afghanistan38,9191,4373.7
Albania12,2263582.9
Algeria49,6231,6653.4
Andorra1,564533.4
Angola3,9011473.8
Antigua and Barbuda9633.1
Argentina622,93412,7992.1
Armenia47,1549282.0
Australia26,8988493.2
Austria37,4747652.0
Azerbaijan39,0425741.5
Bahrain64,4992210.3
Bangladesh347,3724,9131.4
Barbados18573.8
Belarus75,4617761.0
Belgium100,7489,9449.9
Belize1,606201.2
Benin2,280401.8
Bhutan25900.0
Bolivia130,4707,5865.8
Bosnia and Herzegovina25,2177583.0
Botswana2,567130.5
Brazil4,528,240136,5323.0
Brunei14532.1
Bulgaria18,8197554.0
Burkina Faso1,816563.1
Burundi47310.2
Cambodia27500.0
Cameroon20,4314162.0
Canada144,6079,2626.4
Central African Republic4,786621.3
Chad1,149817.0
Chile444,67412,2542.8
China90,3344,7375.2
Colombia758,39824,0393.2
Costa Rica63,7127061.1
Cote d'Ivoire19,2691200.6
Croatia14,7252441.7
Cuba5,0551132.2
Cyprus1,590221.4
Denmark22,8816352.8
Djibouti5,403611.1
Dominica2400.0
Dominican Republic107,7002,0441.9
Ecuador125,62011,0848.8
Egypt101,9005,7505.6
El Salvador27,4288082.9
Equatorial Guinea5,002831.7
Eritrea36400.0
Estonia2,875642.2
Ethiopia68,1311,0891.6
Fiji3226.3
Finland8,9223393.8
France467,61431,2576.7
Gabon8,696530.6
Georgia3,306190.6
Germany272,9329,3883.4
Ghana45,8772970.6
Greece14,9783312.2
Grenada2400.0
Guatemala85,1523,1053.6
Guinea10,286630.6
Guinea-Bissau2,303391.7
Guyana2,168643.0
Haiti8,6002212.6
Honduras71,1432,1663.0
Hungary16,9206754.0
Iceland2,307100.4
India5,308,01485,6191.6
Indonesia240,6879,4483.9
Iran419,04324,1185.8
Iraq315,5978,4912.7
Ireland32,5381,7925.5
Israel183,6021,2260.7
Italy296,56935,69212.0
Jamaica4,758601.3
Japan78,6621,5041.9
Jordan4,540300.7
Kazakhstan107,2621,6711.6
Kenya36,8296461.8
Korea, South22,9753831.7
Kuwait99,0495810.6
Kyrgyzstan45,3351,0632.3
Laos2300.0
Latvia1,515362.4
Lebanon28,2972861.0
Liberia1,335826.1
Libya27,2344361.6
Liechtenstein11310.9
Lithuania3,664872.4
Luxembourg7,7181241.6
Madagascar16,0202191.4
Malawi5,7181793.1
Malaysia10,1671301.3
Maldives9,649330.3
Mali3,0061284.3
Malta2,699190.7
Mauritania7,3651612.2
Mauritius366102.7
Mexico694,12173,25810.6
Moldova46,3361,2012.6
Monaco19210.5
Mongolia31200.0
Montenegro7,8981341.7
Morocco99,8161,7951.8
Mozambique6,537410.6
Namibia10,2921111.1
Nepal62,7974010.6
Netherlands96,2616,3206.6
New Zealand1,815251.4
Nicaragua4,9611473.0
Niger1,183695.8
Nigeria57,1451,0951.9
North Macedonia16,5576894.2
Norway12,8582672.1
Oman91,7538180.9
Pakistan305,6716,4162.1
Panama105,6012,2472.1
Papua New Guinea51661.2
Paraguay33,0156361.9
Peru756,41231,2834.1
Philippines283,4604,9301.7
Poland78,3302,2822.9
Portugal68,0251,8992.8
Qatar123,1462090.2
Romania111,5504,4023.9
Russia1,092,91519,2701.8
Rwanda4,689260.6
Saint Kitts and Nevis1700.0
Saint Lucia2700.0
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6400.0
San Marino723425.8
Sao Tome and Principe908151.7
Saudi Arabia329,2714,4581.4
Senegal14,6883022.1
Serbia32,8407402.3
Seychelles14100.0
Sierra Leone2,159723.3
Singapore57,558270.0
Slovakia6,546390.6
Slovenia4,3091413.3
Somalia3,401982.9
South Africa659,65615,9402.4
South Sudan2,642491.9
Spain640,04030,4954.8
Sri Lanka3,283130.4
Sudan13,5358366.2
Suriname4,709972.1
Sweden88,2375,8656.6
Switzerland49,2832,0454.1
Syria3,7651704.5
Tanzania509214.1
Thailand3,506591.7
Timor-Leste2700.0
Togo1,659412.5
Trinidad and Tobago3,853611.6
Tunisia9,1101381.5
Turkey301,3487,4452.5
Uganda6,017631.0
Ukraine177,0483,5852.0
United Arab Emirates84,2424040.5
United Kingdom392,84541,84810.7
Uruguay1,904462.4
US6,764,970199,2592.9
Uzbekistan50,9924270.8
Venezuela65,9495390.8
Vietnam1,068353.3
Western Sahara10110.0
Zambia14,0703302.3
Zimbabwe7,6722252.9
Mozambique
Covid-19 Data
Deaths
Per Capita

1 in 762,328
Cases
Per Capita

1 in 4,781
Deaths
Per Case

1 in 159


THANKS TO THESE SOURCES: WHO | CDC | CSSEGISandData | NY Times | CSBS | JHU
MENU: Home | Blog | Twitter