MAURITIUS
CONFIRMED CASES
366
+0 (0%)
DEATHS
10
+0 (0%)
CASE FATALITY RATE
2.7%
RECOVERED
338
+0 (0%)
All data last updated on Sunday September 20, 2020, 1:38 am ET

MAURITIUS CORONAVIRUS (COVID-19) STATISTICS

  • Most single day cases in Mauritius: 41 (2020-04-09)
  • Most single day deaths in Mauritius: 2 (2020-03-31)
  • Most single day recoveries in Mauritius: 72 (2020-04-18)
COUNTRY CASES DEATHS CFR %
Prev   Next
Afghanistan38,9191,4373.7
Albania12,2263582.9
Algeria49,6231,6653.4
Andorra1,564533.4
Angola3,9011473.8
Antigua and Barbuda9633.1
Argentina622,93412,7992.1
Armenia47,1549282.0
Australia26,8988493.2
Austria37,4747652.0
Azerbaijan39,0425741.5
Bahrain64,4992210.3
Bangladesh347,3724,9131.4
Barbados18573.8
Belarus75,4617761.0
Belgium100,7489,9449.9
Belize1,606201.2
Benin2,280401.8
Bhutan25900.0
Bolivia130,4707,5865.8
Bosnia and Herzegovina25,2177583.0
Botswana2,567130.5
Brazil4,528,240136,5323.0
Brunei14532.1
Bulgaria18,8197554.0
Burkina Faso1,816563.1
Burundi47310.2
Cambodia27500.0
Cameroon20,4314162.0
Canada144,6079,2626.4
Central African Republic4,786621.3
Chad1,149817.0
Chile444,67412,2542.8
China90,3344,7375.2
Colombia758,39824,0393.2
Costa Rica63,7127061.1
Cote d'Ivoire19,2691200.6
Croatia14,7252441.7
Cuba5,0551132.2
Cyprus1,590221.4
Denmark22,8816352.8
Djibouti5,403611.1
Dominica2400.0
Dominican Republic107,7002,0441.9
Ecuador125,62011,0848.8
Egypt101,9005,7505.6
El Salvador27,4288082.9
Equatorial Guinea5,002831.7
Eritrea36400.0
Estonia2,875642.2
Ethiopia68,1311,0891.6
Fiji3226.3
Finland8,9223393.8
France467,61431,2576.7
Gabon8,696530.6
Georgia3,306190.6
Germany272,9329,3883.4
Ghana45,8772970.6
Greece14,9783312.2
Grenada2400.0
Guatemala85,1523,1053.6
Guinea10,286630.6
Guinea-Bissau2,303391.7
Guyana2,168643.0
Haiti8,6002212.6
Honduras71,1432,1663.0
Hungary16,9206754.0
Iceland2,307100.4
India5,308,01485,6191.6
Indonesia240,6879,4483.9
Iran419,04324,1185.8
Iraq315,5978,4912.7
Ireland32,5381,7925.5
Israel183,6021,2260.7
Italy296,56935,69212.0
Jamaica4,758601.3
Japan78,6621,5041.9
Jordan4,540300.7
Kazakhstan107,2621,6711.6
Kenya36,8296461.8
Korea, South22,9753831.7
Kuwait99,0495810.6
Kyrgyzstan45,3351,0632.3
Laos2300.0
Latvia1,515362.4
Lebanon28,2972861.0
Liberia1,335826.1
Libya27,2344361.6
Liechtenstein11310.9
Lithuania3,664872.4
Luxembourg7,7181241.6
Madagascar16,0202191.4
Malawi5,7181793.1
Malaysia10,1671301.3
Maldives9,649330.3
Mali3,0061284.3
Malta2,699190.7
Mauritania7,3651612.2
Mauritius366102.7
Mexico694,12173,25810.6
Moldova46,3361,2012.6
Monaco19210.5
Mongolia31200.0
Montenegro7,8981341.7
Morocco99,8161,7951.8
Mozambique6,537410.6
Namibia10,2921111.1
Nepal62,7974010.6
Netherlands96,2616,3206.6
New Zealand1,815251.4
Nicaragua4,9611473.0
Niger1,183695.8
Nigeria57,1451,0951.9
North Macedonia16,5576894.2
Norway12,8582672.1
Oman91,7538180.9
Pakistan305,6716,4162.1
Panama105,6012,2472.1
Papua New Guinea51661.2
Paraguay33,0156361.9
Peru756,41231,2834.1
Philippines283,4604,9301.7
Poland78,3302,2822.9
Portugal68,0251,8992.8
Qatar123,1462090.2
Romania111,5504,4023.9
Russia1,092,91519,2701.8
Rwanda4,689260.6
Saint Kitts and Nevis1700.0
Saint Lucia2700.0
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6400.0
San Marino723425.8
Sao Tome and Principe908151.7
Saudi Arabia329,2714,4581.4
Senegal14,6883022.1
Serbia32,8407402.3
Seychelles14100.0
Sierra Leone2,159723.3
Singapore57,558270.0
Slovakia6,546390.6
Slovenia4,3091413.3
Somalia3,401982.9
South Africa659,65615,9402.4
South Sudan2,642491.9
Spain640,04030,4954.8
Sri Lanka3,283130.4
Sudan13,5358366.2
Suriname4,709972.1
Sweden88,2375,8656.6
Switzerland49,2832,0454.1
Syria3,7651704.5
Tanzania509214.1
Thailand3,506591.7
Timor-Leste2700.0
Togo1,659412.5
Trinidad and Tobago3,853611.6
Tunisia9,1101381.5
Turkey301,3487,4452.5
Uganda6,017631.0
Ukraine177,0483,5852.0
United Arab Emirates84,2424040.5
United Kingdom392,84541,84810.7
Uruguay1,904462.4
US6,764,970199,2592.9
Uzbekistan50,9924270.8
Venezuela65,9495390.8
Vietnam1,068353.3
Western Sahara10110.0
Zambia14,0703302.3
Zimbabwe7,6722252.9
Mauritius
Covid-19 Data
Deaths
Per Capita

1 in 127,177
Cases
Per Capita

1 in 3,475
Deaths
Per Case

1 in 37


THANKS TO THESE SOURCES: WHO | CDC | CSSEGISandData | NY Times | CSBS | JHU
MENU: Home | Blog | Twitter