MAURITIUS
CONFIRMED CASES
343
+1 (0%)
DEATHS
10
+0 (0%)
CASE FATALITY RATE
2.9%
RECOVERED
331
+1 (0%)
All data last updated on Thursday July 16, 2020, 1:38 am ET

MAURITIUS CORONAVIRUS (COVID-19) STATISTICS

  • Most single day cases in Mauritius: 41 (2020-04-09)
  • Most single day deaths in Mauritius: 2 (2020-03-31)
  • Most single day recoveries in Mauritius: 72 (2020-04-18)
COUNTRY CASES DEATHS CFR %
Prev   Next
Afghanistan34,9941,0943.1
Albania3,7521012.7
Algeria20,7701,0405.0
Andorra862526.0
Angola576274.7
Antigua and Barbuda7434.1
Argentina111,1462,0501.8
Armenia33,0055921.8
Australia10,8101131.0
Austria19,1547103.7
Azerbaijan25,6723261.3
Bahrain34,5601170.3
Bangladesh193,5902,4571.3
Barbados10476.7
Belarus65,4434800.7
Belgium62,8729,78815.6
Belize3925.1
Benin1,378261.9
Bhutan8400.0
Bolivia52,2181,9423.7
Bosnia and Herzegovina7,4112353.2
Botswana39910.3
Brazil1,966,74875,3663.8
Brunei14132.1
Bulgaria7,8772893.7
Burkina Faso1,038535.1
Burundi26910.4
Cambodia16600.0
Cameroon15,1733592.4
Canada110,6938,8578.0
Central African Republic4,362531.2
Chad885758.5
Chile321,2057,1862.2
China85,2464,6445.4
Colombia159,8985,9693.7
Costa Rica8,986400.4
Cote d'Ivoire13,403870.6
Croatia3,9531203.0
Cuba2,438873.6
Cyprus1,025191.9
Denmark13,2936104.6
Djibouti4,985561.1
Dominica1800.0
Dominican Republic47,6719291.9
Ecuador70,3295,1587.3
Egypt84,8434,0674.8
El Salvador10,6452862.7
Equatorial Guinea3,071511.7
Eritrea23200.0
Estonia2,016693.4
Ethiopia8,1811461.8
Fiji2600.0
Finland7,2963284.5
France210,56830,12314.3
Gabon6,121460.8
Georgia1,004151.5
Germany200,8909,0804.5
Ghana25,4301390.5
Greece3,9101934.9
Grenada2300.0
Guatemala32,0741,3504.2
Guinea6,276380.6
Guinea-Bissau1,842261.4
Guyana313185.8
Haiti6,8311432.1
Honduras30,0368252.7
Hungary4,26359514.0
Iceland1,911100.5
India968,85724,9142.6
Indonesia80,0943,7974.7
Iran264,56113,4105.1
Iraq83,8673,4324.1
Ireland25,6831,7486.8
Israel44,1883760.9
Italy243,50634,99714.4
Jamaica763101.3
Japan23,1729844.2
Jordan1,201100.8
Kazakhstan65,1883750.6
Kenya11,2522091.9
Korea, South13,6122912.1
Kuwait56,8773990.7
Kyrgyzstan12,2821651.3
Laos1900.0
Latvia1,178312.6
Lebanon2,542381.5
Liberia1,056514.8
Libya1,589432.7
Liechtenstein8411.2
Lithuania1,882794.2
Luxembourg5,1221112.2
Madagascar5,605430.8
Malawi2,614431.6
Malaysia8,7341221.4
Maldives2,831140.5
Mali2,4331215.0
Malta67491.3
Mauritania5,5641492.7
Mauritius343102.9
Mexico317,63536,90611.6
Moldova20,0406593.3
Monaco10943.7
Mongolia26100.0
Montenegro1,287241.9
Morocco16,2622591.6
Mozambique1,33090.7
Namibia96020.2
Nepal17,177390.2
Netherlands51,4716,15512.0
New Zealand1,548221.4
Nicaragua3,147993.1
Niger1,100696.3
Nigeria34,2597602.2
North Macedonia8,5303934.6
Norway9,0112532.8
Oman61,2472810.5
Pakistan257,9145,4262.1
Panama49,2439822.0
Papua New Guinea1100.0
Paraguay3,198250.8
Peru337,75112,4173.7
Philippines58,8501,6142.7
Poland38,7211,5944.1
Portugal47,4261,6763.5
Qatar104,9831510.1
Romania34,2261,9525.7
Russia745,19711,7531.6
Rwanda1,43540.3
Saint Kitts and Nevis1700.0
Saint Lucia2200.0
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines3500.0
San Marino699426.0
Sao Tome and Principe737141.9
Saudi Arabia240,4742,3251.0
Senegal8,3691531.8
Serbia19,3344292.2
Seychelles10000.0
Sierra Leone1,668643.8
Singapore46,878270.1
Slovakia1,927281.5
Slovenia1,8781115.9
Somalia3,083933.0
South Africa311,0494,4531.4
South Sudan2,153411.9
Spain257,49428,41311.0
Sri Lanka2,671110.4
Sudan10,5276686.3
Suriname837182.2
Sweden76,4925,5727.3
Switzerland33,1481,9685.9
Syria458224.8
Tanzania509214.1
Thailand3,232581.8
Timor-Leste2400.0
Togo740152.0
Trinidad and Tobago13386.0
Tunisia1,319503.8
Turkey215,9405,4192.5
Uganda1,04300.0
Ukraine56,7791,4442.5
United Arab Emirates55,8483350.6
United Kingdom293,46945,13815.4
Uruguay1,009313.1
US3,497,847137,4073.9
Uzbekistan14,581710.5
Venezuela10,4281001.0
Vietnam38100.0
Western Sahara10110.0
Zambia1,895422.2
Zimbabwe1,089201.8
Mauritius
Covid-19 Data
Deaths
Per Capita

1 in 127,177
Cases
Per Capita

1 in 3,708
Deaths
Per Case

1 in 34


THANKS TO THESE SOURCES: WHO | CDC | CSSEGISandData | NY Times | CSBS | JHU
MENU: Home | Blog | Twitter