PERU
CONFIRMED CASES
768,895
+0 (0%)
DEATHS
31,369
+0 (0%)
CASE FATALITY RATE
4.1%
RECOVERED
607,837
+0 (0%)
All data last updated on Wednesday September 23, 2020, 1:38 am ET

PERU CORONAVIRUS (COVID-19) STATISTICS

  • Most single day cases in Peru: 21,358 (2020-08-02)
  • Most single day deaths in Peru: 4,143 (2020-08-14)
  • Most single day recoveries in Peru: 18,627 (2020-08-23)
COUNTRY CASES DEATHS CFR %
Prev   Next
Afghanistan39,0961,4453.7
Albania12,6663672.9
Algeria50,2141,6893.4
Andorra1,681533.2
Angola4,2361553.7
Antigua and Barbuda9633.1
Argentina652,17413,9522.1
Armenia47,6679382.0
Australia26,9728593.2
Austria39,3037712.0
Azerbaijan39,3785781.5
Bahrain66,4022270.3
Bangladesh352,1785,0071.4
Barbados18973.7
Belarus76,1047911.0
Belgium105,2269,9559.5
Belize1,635211.3
Benin2,294401.7
Bhutan26100.0
Bolivia131,4537,6935.9
Bosnia and Herzegovina25,7377783.0
Botswana2,567130.5
Brazil4,591,364138,1053.0
Brunei14532.1
Bulgaria19,1237674.0
Burkina Faso1,907562.9
Burundi47410.2
Cambodia27500.0
Cameroon20,5984162.0
Canada148,8559,2866.2
Central African Republic4,802621.3
Chad1,155817.0
Chile448,52312,3212.7
China90,3994,7375.2
Colombia777,53724,3973.1
Costa Rica66,6897601.1
Cote d'Ivoire19,3431200.6
Croatia15,1362551.7
Cuba5,2221172.2
Cyprus1,618221.4
Denmark24,2616412.6
Djibouti5,407611.1
Dominica2400.0
Dominican Republic109,2692,0641.9
Ecuador127,64311,1268.7
Egypt102,2545,8065.7
El Salvador27,9548142.9
Equatorial Guinea5,018831.7
Eritrea36400.0
Estonia2,976642.2
Ethiopia70,4221,1271.6
Fiji3226.3
Finland9,1953413.7
France507,15031,4266.2
Gabon8,704540.6
Georgia3,913230.6
Germany277,4129,4053.4
Ghana46,0622970.6
Greece15,9283522.2
Grenada2400.0
Guatemala86,6233,1373.6
Guinea10,387650.6
Guinea-Bissau2,324391.7
Guyana2,437672.7
Haiti8,6332232.6
Honduras72,3062,2063.1
Hungary19,4996943.6
Iceland2,419100.4
India5,562,66388,9351.6
Indonesia252,9239,8373.9
Iran429,19324,6565.7
Iraq327,5808,6822.7
Ireland33,4441,7925.4
Israel193,3741,2850.7
Italy300,89735,73811.9
Jamaica5,270751.4
Japan79,7731,5191.9
Jordan5,679330.6
Kazakhstan107,4501,6991.6
Kenya37,2186591.8
Korea, South23,2163881.7
Kuwait100,6835880.6
Kyrgyzstan45,5421,0632.3
Laos2300.0
Latvia1,560362.3
Lebanon30,8523151.0
Liberia1,336826.1
Libya29,4464601.6
Liechtenstein11510.9
Lithuania3,859872.3
Luxembourg8,0161241.5
Madagascar16,1362261.4
Malawi5,7391793.1
Malaysia10,3581301.3
Maldives9,818340.3
Mali3,0301294.3
Malta2,814230.8
Mauritania7,4031612.2
Mauritius367102.7
Mexico705,26374,34810.5
Moldova47,4461,2302.6
Monaco19710.5
Mongolia31300.0
Montenegro9,1381461.6
Morocco105,3461,8891.8
Mozambique7,114450.6
Namibia10,6071161.1
Nepal66,6324290.6
Netherlands102,8446,3386.2
New Zealand1,824251.4
Nicaragua5,0731492.9
Niger1,193695.8
Nigeria57,6131,1001.9
North Macedonia16,8677054.2
Norway13,1532672.0
Oman94,7118650.9
Pakistan307,4186,4322.1
Panama107,2842,2852.1
Papua New Guinea52771.3
Paraguay34,8287052.0
Peru768,89531,3694.1
Philippines291,7895,0491.7
Poland80,6992,3162.9
Portugal69,6631,9252.8
Qatar123,9172110.2
Romania114,6484,5033.9
Russia1,111,15719,5751.8
Rwanda4,738270.6
Saint Kitts and Nevis1900.0
Saint Lucia2700.0
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6400.0
San Marino723425.8
Sao Tome and Principe908151.7
Saudi Arabia330,7984,5421.4
Senegal14,7593022.0
Serbia32,9997432.3
Seychelles14300.0
Sierra Leone2,174723.3
Singapore57,627270.0
Slovakia6,931400.6
Slovenia4,5581423.1
Somalia3,465982.8
South Africa663,28216,1182.4
South Sudan2,660491.8
Spain682,26730,9044.5
Sri Lanka3,313130.4
Sudan13,5788366.2
Suriname4,7591002.1
Sweden89,4365,8706.6
Switzerland50,6642,0544.1
Syria3,8771784.6
Tanzania509214.1
Thailand3,514591.7
Timor-Leste2700.0
Togo1,683412.4
Trinidad and Tobago4,026651.6
Tunisia11,2601641.5
Turkey306,3027,6392.5
Uganda6,712641.0
Ukraine185,8903,7162.0
United Arab Emirates86,4474050.5
United Kingdom406,05841,91410.3
Uruguay1,934462.4
US6,896,218200,7862.9
Uzbekistan52,6854420.8
Venezuela68,4535640.8
Vietnam1,068353.3
Western Sahara10110.0
Zambia14,3893312.3
Zimbabwe7,7112262.9
Peru
Covid-19 Data
Deaths
Per Capita

1 in 1,051
Cases
Per Capita

1 in 43
Deaths
Per Case

1 in 25


THANKS TO THESE SOURCES: WHO | CDC | CSSEGISandData | NY Times | CSBS | JHU
MENU: Home | Blog | Twitter