SIERRA LEONE
CONFIRMED CASES
2,159
+6 (0%)
DEATHS
72
+0 (0%)
CASE FATALITY RATE
3.3%
RECOVERED
1,650
+1 (0%)
All data last updated on Sunday September 20, 2020, 1:38 am ET

SIERRA LEONE CORONAVIRUS (COVID-19) STATISTICS

  • Most single day cases in Sierra Leone: 86 (2020-05-24)
  • Most single day deaths in Sierra Leone: 7 (2020-05-13)
  • Most single day recoveries in Sierra Leone: 89 (2020-06-05)
COUNTRY CASES DEATHS CFR %
Prev   Next
Afghanistan38,9191,4373.7
Albania12,2263582.9
Algeria49,6231,6653.4
Andorra1,564533.4
Angola3,9011473.8
Antigua and Barbuda9633.1
Argentina622,93412,7992.1
Armenia47,1549282.0
Australia26,8988493.2
Austria37,4747652.0
Azerbaijan39,0425741.5
Bahrain64,4992210.3
Bangladesh347,3724,9131.4
Barbados18573.8
Belarus75,4617761.0
Belgium100,7489,9449.9
Belize1,606201.2
Benin2,280401.8
Bhutan25900.0
Bolivia130,4707,5865.8
Bosnia and Herzegovina25,2177583.0
Botswana2,567130.5
Brazil4,528,240136,5323.0
Brunei14532.1
Bulgaria18,8197554.0
Burkina Faso1,816563.1
Burundi47310.2
Cambodia27500.0
Cameroon20,4314162.0
Canada144,6079,2626.4
Central African Republic4,786621.3
Chad1,149817.0
Chile444,67412,2542.8
China90,3344,7375.2
Colombia758,39824,0393.2
Costa Rica63,7127061.1
Cote d'Ivoire19,2691200.6
Croatia14,7252441.7
Cuba5,0551132.2
Cyprus1,590221.4
Denmark22,8816352.8
Djibouti5,403611.1
Dominica2400.0
Dominican Republic107,7002,0441.9
Ecuador125,62011,0848.8
Egypt101,9005,7505.6
El Salvador27,4288082.9
Equatorial Guinea5,002831.7
Eritrea36400.0
Estonia2,875642.2
Ethiopia68,1311,0891.6
Fiji3226.3
Finland8,9223393.8
France467,61431,2576.7
Gabon8,696530.6
Georgia3,306190.6
Germany272,9329,3883.4
Ghana45,8772970.6
Greece14,9783312.2
Grenada2400.0
Guatemala85,1523,1053.6
Guinea10,286630.6
Guinea-Bissau2,303391.7
Guyana2,168643.0
Haiti8,6002212.6
Honduras71,1432,1663.0
Hungary16,9206754.0
Iceland2,307100.4
India5,308,01485,6191.6
Indonesia240,6879,4483.9
Iran419,04324,1185.8
Iraq315,5978,4912.7
Ireland32,5381,7925.5
Israel183,6021,2260.7
Italy296,56935,69212.0
Jamaica4,758601.3
Japan78,6621,5041.9
Jordan4,540300.7
Kazakhstan107,2621,6711.6
Kenya36,8296461.8
Korea, South22,9753831.7
Kuwait99,0495810.6
Kyrgyzstan45,3351,0632.3
Laos2300.0
Latvia1,515362.4
Lebanon28,2972861.0
Liberia1,335826.1
Libya27,2344361.6
Liechtenstein11310.9
Lithuania3,664872.4
Luxembourg7,7181241.6
Madagascar16,0202191.4
Malawi5,7181793.1
Malaysia10,1671301.3
Maldives9,649330.3
Mali3,0061284.3
Malta2,699190.7
Mauritania7,3651612.2
Mauritius366102.7
Mexico694,12173,25810.6
Moldova46,3361,2012.6
Monaco19210.5
Mongolia31200.0
Montenegro7,8981341.7
Morocco99,8161,7951.8
Mozambique6,537410.6
Namibia10,2921111.1
Nepal62,7974010.6
Netherlands96,2616,3206.6
New Zealand1,815251.4
Nicaragua4,9611473.0
Niger1,183695.8
Nigeria57,1451,0951.9
North Macedonia16,5576894.2
Norway12,8582672.1
Oman91,7538180.9
Pakistan305,6716,4162.1
Panama105,6012,2472.1
Papua New Guinea51661.2
Paraguay33,0156361.9
Peru756,41231,2834.1
Philippines283,4604,9301.7
Poland78,3302,2822.9
Portugal68,0251,8992.8
Qatar123,1462090.2
Romania111,5504,4023.9
Russia1,092,91519,2701.8
Rwanda4,689260.6
Saint Kitts and Nevis1700.0
Saint Lucia2700.0
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6400.0
San Marino723425.8
Sao Tome and Principe908151.7
Saudi Arabia329,2714,4581.4
Senegal14,6883022.1
Serbia32,8407402.3
Seychelles14100.0
Sierra Leone2,159723.3
Singapore57,558270.0
Slovakia6,546390.6
Slovenia4,3091413.3
Somalia3,401982.9
South Africa659,65615,9402.4
South Sudan2,642491.9
Spain640,04030,4954.8
Sri Lanka3,283130.4
Sudan13,5358366.2
Suriname4,709972.1
Sweden88,2375,8656.6
Switzerland49,2832,0454.1
Syria3,7651704.5
Tanzania509214.1
Thailand3,506591.7
Timor-Leste2700.0
Togo1,659412.5
Trinidad and Tobago3,853611.6
Tunisia9,1101381.5
Turkey301,3487,4452.5
Uganda6,017631.0
Ukraine177,0483,5852.0
United Arab Emirates84,2424040.5
United Kingdom392,84541,84810.7
Uruguay1,904462.4
US6,764,970199,2592.9
Uzbekistan50,9924270.8
Venezuela65,9495390.8
Vietnam1,068353.3
Western Sahara10110.0
Zambia14,0703302.3
Zimbabwe7,6722252.9
Sierra Leone
Covid-19 Data
Deaths
Per Capita

1 in 110,791
Cases
Per Capita

1 in 3,695
Deaths
Per Case

1 in 30


THANKS TO THESE SOURCES: WHO | CDC | CSSEGISandData | NY Times | CSBS | JHU
MENU: Home | Blog | Twitter