SLOVENIA
CONFIRMED CASES
4,195
+137 (3%)
DEATHS
140
+4 (3%)
CASE FATALITY RATE
3.3%
RECOVERED
2,939
+42 (1%)
All data last updated on Saturday September 19, 2020, 1:38 am ET

SLOVENIA CORONAVIRUS (COVID-19) STATISTICS

  • Most single day cases in Slovenia: 137 (2020-09-18)
  • Most single day deaths in Slovenia: 6 (2020-04-05)
  • Most single day recoveries in Slovenia: 1,062 (2020-05-18)
COUNTRY CASES DEATHS CFR %
Prev   Next
Afghanistan38,8831,4373.7
Albania12,0733532.9
Algeria49,4131,6593.4
Andorra1,564533.4
Angola3,8481473.8
Antigua and Barbuda9533.2
Argentina613,65812,6562.1
Armenia46,9109262.0
Australia26,8858443.1
Austria36,6617632.1
Azerbaijan38,8945721.5
Bahrain63,8792200.3
Bangladesh345,8054,8811.4
Barbados18573.8
Belarus75,2307731.0
Belgium99,6499,93710.0
Belize1,590201.3
Benin2,280401.8
Bhutan25200.0
Bolivia130,0517,5505.8
Bosnia and Herzegovina24,8977523.0
Botswana2,567130.5
Brazil4,495,183135,7933.0
Brunei14532.1
Bulgaria18,7337534.0
Burkina Faso1,797563.1
Burundi47310.2
Cambodia27500.0
Cameroon20,3714162.0
Canada144,0539,2566.4
Central African Republic4,786621.3
Chad1,147817.1
Chile442,82712,1992.8
China90,3114,7375.2
Colombia750,47123,6653.2
Costa Rica62,3746861.1
Cote d'Ivoire19,2001200.6
Croatia14,5132441.7
Cuba5,0041112.2
Cyprus1,565221.4
Denmark22,2916352.8
Djibouti5,403611.1
Dominica2400.0
Dominican Republic106,7322,0341.9
Ecuador124,12911,0448.9
Egypt101,7725,7335.6
El Salvador27,3468042.9
Equatorial Guinea5,002831.7
Eritrea36400.0
Estonia2,814642.3
Ethiopia67,5151,0721.6
Fiji3226.3
Finland8,8583393.8
France467,42131,2576.7
Gabon8,696530.6
Georgia3,119190.6
Germany271,2479,3863.5
Ghana45,7602950.6
Greece14,7383272.2
Grenada2400.0
Guatemala84,3443,0763.6
Guinea10,231630.6
Guinea-Bissau2,303391.7
Guyana2,102622.9
Haiti8,6002212.6
Honduras70,6112,1463.0
Hungary16,1116694.2
Iceland2,230100.4
India5,214,67784,3721.6
Indonesia236,5199,3363.9
Iran416,19823,9525.8
Iraq311,6908,4082.7
Ireland32,2711,7925.6
Israel179,0711,1960.7
Italy294,93235,66812.1
Jamaica4,571551.2
Japan78,0611,5001.9
Jordan4,344290.7
Kazakhstan107,1991,6711.6
Kenya36,7246461.8
Korea, South22,8933781.7
Kuwait98,5285800.6
Kyrgyzstan45,2441,0632.3
Laos2300.0
Latvia1,498362.4
Lebanon27,5182811.0
Liberia1,334826.1
Libya26,4384181.6
Liechtenstein11210.9
Lithuania3,565872.4
Luxembourg7,7181241.6
Madagascar15,9712171.4
Malawi5,7161793.1
Malaysia10,1471291.3
Maldives9,568330.3
Mali2,9911284.3
Malta2,634170.6
Mauritania7,3611612.2
Mauritius366102.7
Mexico688,95472,80310.6
Moldova45,6481,1862.6
Monaco19110.5
Mongolia31100.0
Montenegro7,7111331.7
Morocco97,2641,7551.8
Mozambique6,264400.6
Namibia10,2071081.1
Nepal61,5933900.6
Netherlands94,3456,3186.7
New Zealand1,811251.4
Nicaragua4,9611473.0
Niger1,183695.8
Nigeria56,9561,0941.9
North Macedonia16,4176834.2
Norway12,7692672.1
Oman91,7538180.9
Pakistan305,0316,4152.1
Panama104,8792,2292.1
Papua New Guinea51661.2
Paraguay32,1276111.9
Peru750,09831,1464.2
Philippines279,5264,8301.7
Poland77,3282,2702.9
Portugal67,1761,8942.8
Qatar122,9172090.2
Romania110,2174,3604.0
Russia1,086,95519,1281.8
Rwanda4,671250.5
Saint Kitts and Nevis1700.0
Saint Lucia2700.0
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6400.0
San Marino723425.8
Sao Tome and Principe908151.7
Saudi Arabia328,7204,4301.3
Senegal14,6453012.1
Serbia32,7577392.3
Seychelles14100.0
Sierra Leone2,153723.3
Singapore57,543270.0
Slovakia6,256390.6
Slovenia4,1951403.3
Somalia3,390982.9
South Africa657,62715,8572.4
South Sudan2,609491.9
Spain640,04030,4954.8
Sri Lanka3,281130.4
Sudan13,5358366.2
Suriname4,691962.0
Sweden88,2375,8656.6
Switzerland49,2832,0454.1
Syria3,7311684.5
Tanzania509214.1
Thailand3,497581.7
Timor-Leste2700.0
Togo1,640412.5
Trinidad and Tobago3,651601.6
Tunisia8,5701331.6
Turkey299,8107,3772.5
Uganda5,594611.1
Ukraine173,7033,5352.0
United Arab Emirates83,4334030.5
United Kingdom388,41641,82110.8
Uruguay1,890462.4
US6,723,933198,5703.0
Uzbekistan50,2534190.8
Venezuela65,1745300.8
Vietnam1,068353.3
Western Sahara10110.0
Zambia14,0223292.3
Zimbabwe7,6472242.9
Slovenia
Covid-19 Data
Deaths
Per Capita

1 in 14,850
Cases
Per Capita

1 in 496
Deaths
Per Case

1 in 30


THANKS TO THESE SOURCES: WHO | CDC | CSSEGISandData | NY Times | CSBS | JHU
MENU: Home | Blog | Twitter