SEYCHELLES
CONFIRMED CASES
81
+0 (0%)
DEATHS
0
+0 (0%)
CASE FATALITY RATE
0.0%
RECOVERED
11
+0 (0%)
All data last updated on Saturday July 4, 2020, 1:38 am ET

SEYCHELLES CORONAVIRUS (COVID-19) STATISTICS

  • Most single day cases in Seychelles: 50 (2020-06-28)
  • Most single day deaths in Seychelles: 0 (2020-01-22)
  • Most single day recoveries in Seychelles: 5 (2020-04-17)
COUNTRY CASES DEATHS CFR %
Prev   Next
Afghanistan32,3248192.5
Albania2,752722.6
Algeria15,0709376.2
Andorra855526.1
Angola328185.5
Antigua and Barbuda6834.4
Argentina72,7861,4372.0
Armenia27,3204691.7
Australia8,2601041.3
Austria18,0507053.9
Azerbaijan19,2672351.2
Bahrain28,410950.3
Bangladesh156,3911,9681.3
Barbados9777.2
Belarus62,9974120.7
Belgium61,7279,76515.8
Belize3026.7
Benin1,199211.8
Bhutan7700.0
Bolivia36,8181,3203.6
Bosnia and Herzegovina4,9621913.8
Botswana27710.4
Brazil1,539,08161,8844.0
Brunei14132.1
Bulgaria5,4972394.3
Burkina Faso980535.4
Burundi19110.5
Cambodia14100.0
Cameroon12,5923132.5
Canada106,9628,7228.2
Central African Republic3,918481.2
Chad871748.5
Chile288,0896,0512.1
China84,8384,6415.5
Colombia106,3923,8513.6
Costa Rica4,311180.4
Cote d'Ivoire10,244700.7
Croatia3,0081123.7
Cuba2,361863.6
Cyprus999191.9
Denmark13,0326064.7
Djibouti4,736551.2
Dominica1800.0
Dominican Republic35,1487752.2
Ecuador60,6574,7007.7
Egypt72,7113,2014.4
El Salvador7,2672022.8
Equatorial Guinea3,071511.7
Eritrea21500.0
Estonia1,991693.5
Ethiopia5,8461031.8
Fiji1800.0
Finland7,2423294.5
France204,22229,89614.6
Gabon5,620440.8
Georgia943151.6
Germany196,7809,0104.6
Ghana19,3881170.6
Greece3,4861925.5
Grenada2300.0
Guatemala21,2938804.1
Guinea5,521330.6
Guinea-Bissau1,765251.4
Guyana256145.5
Haiti6,2301101.8
Honduras22,1166052.7
Hungary4,17258814.1
Iceland1,855100.5
India648,31518,6552.9
Indonesia60,6953,0365.0
Iran235,42911,2604.8
Iraq56,0202,2624.0
Ireland25,4981,7406.8
Israel28,0553261.2
Italy241,18434,83314.4
Jamaica721101.4
Japan19,1859775.1
Jordan1,147100.9
Kazakhstan45,7191880.4
Kenya7,1881542.1
Korea, South13,0302832.2
Kuwait48,6723600.7
Kyrgyzstan6,878761.1
Laos1900.0
Latvia1,122302.7
Lebanon1,830351.9
Liberia833374.4
Libya918272.9
Liechtenstein8311.2
Lithuania1,828794.3
Luxembourg4,4471102.5
Madagascar2,512261.0
Malawi1,498161.1
Malaysia8,6481211.4
Maldives2,410100.4
Mali2,2851175.1
Malta67291.3
Mauritania4,7051292.7
Mauritius341102.9
Mexico245,25129,84312.2
Moldova17,4455723.3
Monaco10643.8
Mongolia22000.0
Montenegro663132.0
Morocco13,2882301.7
Mozambique93960.6
Namibia35000.0
Nepal15,259320.2
Netherlands50,5466,13212.1
New Zealand1,530221.4
Nicaragua2,519833.3
Niger1,082686.3
Nigeria27,5646282.3
North Macedonia6,7873284.8
Norway8,9212512.8
Oman43,9291930.4
Pakistan221,8964,5512.1
Panama35,9956981.9
Papua New Guinea1100.0
Paraguay2,349190.8
Peru295,59910,2263.5
Philippines40,3361,2803.2
Poland35,4051,5074.3
Portugal43,1561,5983.7
Qatar98,6531210.1
Romania28,1661,7086.1
Russia666,9419,8441.5
Rwanda1,08130.3
Saint Kitts and Nevis1500.0
Saint Lucia2200.0
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2900.0
San Marino698426.0
Sao Tome and Principe719131.8
Saudi Arabia201,8011,8020.9
Senegal7,1641251.7
Serbia15,5042981.9
Seychelles8100.0
Sierra Leone1,524624.1
Singapore44,479260.1
Slovakia1,720281.6
Slovenia1,6501116.7
Somalia2,944903.1
South Africa177,1242,9521.7
South Sudan2,021381.9
Spain250,54528,38511.3
Sri Lanka2,069110.5
Sudan9,6636046.3
Suriname561132.3
Sweden71,4195,4207.6
Switzerland32,1011,9656.1
Syria328103.0
Tanzania509214.1
Thailand3,180581.8
Timor-Leste2400.0
Togo671142.1
Trinidad and Tobago13086.2
Tunisia1,181504.2
Turkey203,4565,1862.5
Uganda91100.0
Ukraine47,7051,2272.6
United Arab Emirates50,1413180.6
United Kingdom285,78744,21615.5
Uruguay952282.9
US2,794,153129,4344.6
Uzbekistan9,396290.3
Venezuela6,537590.9
Vietnam35500.0
Western Sahara10110.0
Zambia1,632301.8
Zimbabwe62571.1
Seychelles
Covid-19 Data
Deaths
Per Capita

1 in 0
Cases
Per Capita

1 in 1,214
Deaths
Per Case

1 in 0


THANKS TO THESE SOURCES: WHO | CDC | CSSEGISandData | NY Times | CSBS | JHU
MENU: Home | Blog | Twitter