SYRIA
CONFIRMED CASES
328
+16 (5%)
DEATHS
10
+1 (10%)
CASE FATALITY RATE
3.0%
RECOVERED
123
+10 (8%)
All data last updated on Saturday July 4, 2020, 1:38 am ET

SYRIA CORONAVIRUS (COVID-19) STATISTICS

  • Most single day cases in Syria: 20 (2020-05-25)
  • Most single day deaths in Syria: 1 (2020-03-29)
  • Most single day recoveries in Syria: 11 (2020-06-23)
COUNTRY CASES DEATHS CFR %
Prev   Next
Afghanistan32,3248192.5
Albania2,752722.6
Algeria15,0709376.2
Andorra855526.1
Angola328185.5
Antigua and Barbuda6834.4
Argentina72,7861,4372.0
Armenia27,3204691.7
Australia8,2601041.3
Austria18,0507053.9
Azerbaijan19,2672351.2
Bahrain28,410950.3
Bangladesh156,3911,9681.3
Barbados9777.2
Belarus62,9974120.7
Belgium61,7279,76515.8
Belize3026.7
Benin1,199211.8
Bhutan7700.0
Bolivia36,8181,3203.6
Bosnia and Herzegovina4,9621913.8
Botswana27710.4
Brazil1,539,08161,8844.0
Brunei14132.1
Bulgaria5,4972394.3
Burkina Faso980535.4
Burundi19110.5
Cambodia14100.0
Cameroon12,5923132.5
Canada106,9628,7228.2
Central African Republic3,918481.2
Chad871748.5
Chile288,0896,0512.1
China84,8384,6415.5
Colombia106,3923,8513.6
Costa Rica4,311180.4
Cote d'Ivoire10,244700.7
Croatia3,0081123.7
Cuba2,361863.6
Cyprus999191.9
Denmark13,0326064.7
Djibouti4,736551.2
Dominica1800.0
Dominican Republic35,1487752.2
Ecuador60,6574,7007.7
Egypt72,7113,2014.4
El Salvador7,2672022.8
Equatorial Guinea3,071511.7
Eritrea21500.0
Estonia1,991693.5
Ethiopia5,8461031.8
Fiji1800.0
Finland7,2423294.5
France204,22229,89614.6
Gabon5,620440.8
Georgia943151.6
Germany196,7809,0104.6
Ghana19,3881170.6
Greece3,4861925.5
Grenada2300.0
Guatemala21,2938804.1
Guinea5,521330.6
Guinea-Bissau1,765251.4
Guyana256145.5
Haiti6,2301101.8
Honduras22,1166052.7
Hungary4,17258814.1
Iceland1,855100.5
India648,31518,6552.9
Indonesia60,6953,0365.0
Iran235,42911,2604.8
Iraq56,0202,2624.0
Ireland25,4981,7406.8
Israel28,0553261.2
Italy241,18434,83314.4
Jamaica721101.4
Japan19,1859775.1
Jordan1,147100.9
Kazakhstan45,7191880.4
Kenya7,1881542.1
Korea, South13,0302832.2
Kuwait48,6723600.7
Kyrgyzstan6,878761.1
Laos1900.0
Latvia1,122302.7
Lebanon1,830351.9
Liberia833374.4
Libya918272.9
Liechtenstein8311.2
Lithuania1,828794.3
Luxembourg4,4471102.5
Madagascar2,512261.0
Malawi1,498161.1
Malaysia8,6481211.4
Maldives2,410100.4
Mali2,2851175.1
Malta67291.3
Mauritania4,7051292.7
Mauritius341102.9
Mexico245,25129,84312.2
Moldova17,4455723.3
Monaco10643.8
Mongolia22000.0
Montenegro663132.0
Morocco13,2882301.7
Mozambique93960.6
Namibia35000.0
Nepal15,259320.2
Netherlands50,5466,13212.1
New Zealand1,530221.4
Nicaragua2,519833.3
Niger1,082686.3
Nigeria27,5646282.3
North Macedonia6,7873284.8
Norway8,9212512.8
Oman43,9291930.4
Pakistan221,8964,5512.1
Panama35,9956981.9
Papua New Guinea1100.0
Paraguay2,349190.8
Peru295,59910,2263.5
Philippines40,3361,2803.2
Poland35,4051,5074.3
Portugal43,1561,5983.7
Qatar98,6531210.1
Romania28,1661,7086.1
Russia666,9419,8441.5
Rwanda1,08130.3
Saint Kitts and Nevis1500.0
Saint Lucia2200.0
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2900.0
San Marino698426.0
Sao Tome and Principe719131.8
Saudi Arabia201,8011,8020.9
Senegal7,1641251.7
Serbia15,5042981.9
Seychelles8100.0
Sierra Leone1,524624.1
Singapore44,479260.1
Slovakia1,720281.6
Slovenia1,6501116.7
Somalia2,944903.1
South Africa177,1242,9521.7
South Sudan2,021381.9
Spain250,54528,38511.3
Sri Lanka2,069110.5
Sudan9,6636046.3
Suriname561132.3
Sweden71,4195,4207.6
Switzerland32,1011,9656.1
Syria328103.0
Tanzania509214.1
Thailand3,180581.8
Timor-Leste2400.0
Togo671142.1
Trinidad and Tobago13086.2
Tunisia1,181504.2
Turkey203,4565,1862.5
Uganda91100.0
Ukraine47,7051,2272.6
United Arab Emirates50,1413180.6
United Kingdom285,78744,21615.5
Uruguay952282.9
US2,794,153129,4344.6
Uzbekistan9,396290.3
Venezuela6,537590.9
Vietnam35500.0
Western Sahara10110.0
Zambia1,632301.8
Zimbabwe62571.1
Syria
Covid-19 Data
Deaths
Per Capita

1 in 1,750,066
Cases
Per Capita

1 in 53,356
Deaths
Per Case

1 in 33


THANKS TO THESE SOURCES: WHO | CDC | CSSEGISandData | NY Times | CSBS | JHU
MENU: Home | Blog | Twitter