TIMOR-LESTE
CONFIRMED CASES
27
+0 (0%)
DEATHS
0
+0 (0%)
CASE FATALITY RATE
0.0%
RECOVERED
27
+0 (0%)
All data last updated on Wednesday September 23, 2020, 1:38 am ET

TIMOR-LESTE CORONAVIRUS (COVID-19) STATISTICS

  • Most single day cases in Timor-Leste: 10 (2020-04-16)
  • Most single day deaths in Timor-Leste: 0 (2020-01-22)
  • Most single day recoveries in Timor-Leste: 10 (2020-04-30)
COUNTRY CASES DEATHS CFR %
Prev   Next
Afghanistan39,0961,4453.7
Albania12,6663672.9
Algeria50,2141,6893.4
Andorra1,681533.2
Angola4,2361553.7
Antigua and Barbuda9633.1
Argentina652,17413,9522.1
Armenia47,6679382.0
Australia26,9728593.2
Austria39,3037712.0
Azerbaijan39,3785781.5
Bahrain66,4022270.3
Bangladesh352,1785,0071.4
Barbados18973.7
Belarus76,1047911.0
Belgium105,2269,9559.5
Belize1,635211.3
Benin2,294401.7
Bhutan26100.0
Bolivia131,4537,6935.9
Bosnia and Herzegovina25,7377783.0
Botswana2,567130.5
Brazil4,591,364138,1053.0
Brunei14532.1
Bulgaria19,1237674.0
Burkina Faso1,907562.9
Burundi47410.2
Cambodia27500.0
Cameroon20,5984162.0
Canada148,8559,2866.2
Central African Republic4,802621.3
Chad1,155817.0
Chile448,52312,3212.7
China90,3994,7375.2
Colombia777,53724,3973.1
Costa Rica66,6897601.1
Cote d'Ivoire19,3431200.6
Croatia15,1362551.7
Cuba5,2221172.2
Cyprus1,618221.4
Denmark24,2616412.6
Djibouti5,407611.1
Dominica2400.0
Dominican Republic109,2692,0641.9
Ecuador127,64311,1268.7
Egypt102,2545,8065.7
El Salvador27,9548142.9
Equatorial Guinea5,018831.7
Eritrea36400.0
Estonia2,976642.2
Ethiopia70,4221,1271.6
Fiji3226.3
Finland9,1953413.7
France507,15031,4266.2
Gabon8,704540.6
Georgia3,913230.6
Germany277,4129,4053.4
Ghana46,0622970.6
Greece15,9283522.2
Grenada2400.0
Guatemala86,6233,1373.6
Guinea10,387650.6
Guinea-Bissau2,324391.7
Guyana2,437672.7
Haiti8,6332232.6
Honduras72,3062,2063.1
Hungary19,4996943.6
Iceland2,419100.4
India5,562,66388,9351.6
Indonesia252,9239,8373.9
Iran429,19324,6565.7
Iraq327,5808,6822.7
Ireland33,4441,7925.4
Israel193,3741,2850.7
Italy300,89735,73811.9
Jamaica5,270751.4
Japan79,7731,5191.9
Jordan5,679330.6
Kazakhstan107,4501,6991.6
Kenya37,2186591.8
Korea, South23,2163881.7
Kuwait100,6835880.6
Kyrgyzstan45,5421,0632.3
Laos2300.0
Latvia1,560362.3
Lebanon30,8523151.0
Liberia1,336826.1
Libya29,4464601.6
Liechtenstein11510.9
Lithuania3,859872.3
Luxembourg8,0161241.5
Madagascar16,1362261.4
Malawi5,7391793.1
Malaysia10,3581301.3
Maldives9,818340.3
Mali3,0301294.3
Malta2,814230.8
Mauritania7,4031612.2
Mauritius367102.7
Mexico705,26374,34810.5
Moldova47,4461,2302.6
Monaco19710.5
Mongolia31300.0
Montenegro9,1381461.6
Morocco105,3461,8891.8
Mozambique7,114450.6
Namibia10,6071161.1
Nepal66,6324290.6
Netherlands102,8446,3386.2
New Zealand1,824251.4
Nicaragua5,0731492.9
Niger1,193695.8
Nigeria57,6131,1001.9
North Macedonia16,8677054.2
Norway13,1532672.0
Oman94,7118650.9
Pakistan307,4186,4322.1
Panama107,2842,2852.1
Papua New Guinea52771.3
Paraguay34,8287052.0
Peru768,89531,3694.1
Philippines291,7895,0491.7
Poland80,6992,3162.9
Portugal69,6631,9252.8
Qatar123,9172110.2
Romania114,6484,5033.9
Russia1,111,15719,5751.8
Rwanda4,738270.6
Saint Kitts and Nevis1900.0
Saint Lucia2700.0
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6400.0
San Marino723425.8
Sao Tome and Principe908151.7
Saudi Arabia330,7984,5421.4
Senegal14,7593022.0
Serbia32,9997432.3
Seychelles14300.0
Sierra Leone2,174723.3
Singapore57,627270.0
Slovakia6,931400.6
Slovenia4,5581423.1
Somalia3,465982.8
South Africa663,28216,1182.4
South Sudan2,660491.8
Spain682,26730,9044.5
Sri Lanka3,313130.4
Sudan13,5788366.2
Suriname4,7591002.1
Sweden89,4365,8706.6
Switzerland50,6642,0544.1
Syria3,8771784.6
Tanzania509214.1
Thailand3,514591.7
Timor-Leste2700.0
Togo1,683412.4
Trinidad and Tobago4,026651.6
Tunisia11,2601641.5
Turkey306,3027,6392.5
Uganda6,712641.0
Ukraine185,8903,7162.0
United Arab Emirates86,4474050.5
United Kingdom406,05841,91410.3
Uruguay1,934462.4
US6,896,218200,7862.9
Uzbekistan52,6854420.8
Venezuela68,4535640.8
Vietnam1,068353.3
Western Sahara10110.0
Zambia14,3893312.3
Zimbabwe7,7112262.9
Timor-Leste
Covid-19 Data
Deaths
Per Capita

1 in 0
Cases
Per Capita

1 in 48,831
Deaths
Per Case

1 in 0


THANKS TO THESE SOURCES: WHO | CDC | CSSEGISandData | NY Times | CSBS | JHU
MENU: Home | Blog | Twitter