VIETNAM
CONFIRMED CASES
1,066
+3 (0%)
DEATHS
35
+0 (0%)
CASE FATALITY RATE
3.3%
RECOVERED
940
+4 (0%)
All data last updated on Friday September 18, 2020, 1:38 am ET

VIETNAM CORONAVIRUS (COVID-19) STATISTICS

  • Most single day cases in Vietnam: 50 (2020-07-30)
  • Most single day deaths in Vietnam: 3 (2020-07-31)
  • Most single day recoveries in Vietnam: 59 (2020-08-18)
COUNTRY CASES DEATHS CFR %
Prev   Next
Afghanistan38,8721,4363.7
Albania11,9483472.9
Algeria49,1941,6543.4
Andorra1,483533.6
Angola3,7891443.8
Antigua and Barbuda9533.2
Argentina601,71312,4602.1
Armenia46,6719252.0
Australia26,8618373.1
Austria35,8537582.1
Azerbaijan38,7775711.5
Bahrain63,1892170.3
Bangladesh344,2644,8591.4
Barbados18573.8
Belarus74,9877711.0
Belgium97,9769,93610.1
Belize1,567191.2
Benin2,280401.8
Bhutan24600.0
Bolivia129,4197,5115.8
Bosnia and Herzegovina24,6057473.0
Botswana2,567130.5
Brazil4,455,386134,9353.0
Brunei14532.1
Bulgaria18,5447494.0
Burkina Faso1,767563.2
Burundi47310.2
Cambodia27500.0
Cameroon20,3034152.0
Canada142,8799,2496.5
Central African Republic4,782621.3
Chad1,115817.3
Chile441,15012,1422.8
China90,2944,7365.2
Colombia743,94523,6653.2
Costa Rica60,8186661.1
Cote d'Ivoire19,1581200.6
Croatia14,2792381.7
Cuba4,9331092.2
Cyprus1,558221.4
Denmark21,8366352.9
Djibouti5,399611.1
Dominica2400.0
Dominican Republic106,1362,0221.9
Ecuador122,25711,0299.0
Egypt101,6415,7155.6
El Salvador27,2498012.9
Equatorial Guinea5,002831.7
Eritrea36400.0
Estonia2,778642.3
Ethiopia66,9131,0601.6
Fiji3226.3
Finland8,7993393.9
France454,26631,1036.8
Gabon8,678530.6
Georgia2,937190.6
Germany269,0489,3763.5
Ghana45,7142940.6
Greece14,4003252.3
Grenada2400.0
Guatemala83,6643,0363.6
Guinea10,154630.6
Guinea-Bissau2,275391.7
Guyana2,027603.0
Haiti8,5562202.6
Honduras70,1202,1223.0
Hungary15,1706634.4
Iceland2,206100.5
India5,118,25383,1981.6
Indonesia232,6289,2224.0
Iran413,14923,8085.8
Iraq307,3858,3322.7
Ireland32,0231,7895.6
Israel175,2561,1690.7
Italy293,02535,65812.2
Jamaica4,374511.2
Japan77,4881,4901.9
Jordan4,131260.6
Kazakhstan107,1341,6711.6
Kenya36,5766421.8
Korea, South22,7833771.7
Kuwait97,8245750.6
Kyrgyzstan45,1531,0632.4
Laos2300.0
Latvia1,494362.4
Lebanon26,7682631.0
Liberia1,333826.2
Libya25,8224091.6
Liechtenstein11210.9
Lithuania3,504872.5
Luxembourg7,5411241.6
Madagascar15,9252161.4
Malawi5,7111793.1
Malaysia10,0521281.3
Maldives9,494330.3
Mali2,9661284.3
Malta2,595160.6
Mauritania7,3461612.2
Mauritius366102.7
Mexico684,11372,17910.6
Moldova44,9831,1702.6
Monaco18610.5
Mongolia31100.0
Montenegro7,5031291.7
Morocco94,5041,7141.8
Mozambique6,161390.6
Namibia10,0781081.1
Nepal59,5733830.6
Netherlands92,2626,3106.8
New Zealand1,809251.4
Nicaragua4,9611473.0
Niger1,183695.8
Nigeria56,7351,0931.9
North Macedonia16,2746754.1
Norway12,6442662.1
Oman91,7538180.9
Pakistan304,3866,4082.1
Panama104,1382,2132.1
Papua New Guinea51661.2
Paraguay31,1135841.9
Peru744,40031,0514.2
Philippines276,2894,7851.7
Poland76,5712,2532.9
Portugal66,3961,8882.8
Qatar122,6932080.2
Romania108,6904,3124.0
Russia1,081,15218,9961.8
Rwanda4,653230.5
Saint Kitts and Nevis1700.0
Saint Lucia2700.0
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6400.0
San Marino723425.8
Sao Tome and Principe907151.7
Saudi Arabia328,1444,3991.3
Senegal14,6183002.1
Serbia32,6957382.3
Seychelles14100.0
Sierra Leone2,133723.4
Singapore57,532270.0
Slovakia6,021390.6
Slovenia4,0581363.4
Somalia3,390982.9
South Africa655,57215,7722.4
South Sudan2,599491.9
Spain625,65130,4054.9
Sri Lanka3,276130.4
Sudan13,5358366.2
Suriname4,671952.0
Sweden87,8855,8646.7
Switzerland48,7952,0424.2
Syria3,6911654.5
Tanzania509214.1
Thailand3,497581.7
Timor-Leste2700.0
Togo1,618412.5
Trinidad and Tobago3,434601.7
Tunisia8,5701331.6
Turkey298,0397,3152.5
Uganda5,380601.1
Ukraine170,3733,4652.0
United Arab Emirates82,5684020.5
United Kingdom384,08741,79410.9
Uruguay1,876462.5
US6,674,411197,6333.0
Uzbekistan49,6274130.8
Venezuela64,2845200.8
Vietnam1,066353.3
Western Sahara10110.0
Zambia13,9283262.3
Zimbabwe7,6332242.9
Vietnam
Covid-19 Data
Deaths
Per Capita

1 in 2,781,102
Cases
Per Capita

1 in 91,312
Deaths
Per Case

1 in 30


THANKS TO THESE SOURCES: WHO | CDC | CSSEGISandData | NY Times | CSBS | JHU
MENU: Home | Blog | Twitter