MIAMI-DADE, FLORIDA
CONFIRMED CASES
166,516
+536 (0%)
DEATHS
3,055
+28 (1%)
CASE FATALITY RATE
1.8%
POP. MORTALITY RATE
0.112%
All data last updated on Sunday September 20, 2020, 1:38 am ET
COUNTY CASES DEATHS CFR %
Prev   Next
Alachua7,382460.6
Baker1,401110.8
Bay5,802941.6
Bradford1,01770.7
Brevard8,3522763.3
Broward75,4991,3191.7
Calhoun607101.6
Charlotte2,9431314.5
Citrus2,606843.2
Clay4,765911.9
Collier12,4232021.6
Columbia3,627501.4
DeSoto1,545231.5
Dixie82260.7
Duval29,2413531.2
Escambia12,0152171.8
Flagler1,642231.4
Franklin59230.5
Gadsden2,693441.6
Gilchrist502122.4
Glades49740.8
Gulf865141.6
Hamilton82681.0
Hardee1,274100.8
Hendry2,043422.1
Hernando2,9991123.7
Highlands2,068813.9
Hillsborough40,5876041.5
Holmes72750.7
Indian River3,0721093.5
Jackson2,706762.8
Jefferson54481.5
Lafayette1,230121.0
Lake7,2621692.3
Lee19,8844592.3
Leon9,838570.6
Levy1,00190.9
Liberty49071.4
Madison1,001181.8
Manatee11,1582772.5
Marion9,4012592.8
Martin4,7221322.8
Miami-Dade166,5163,0551.8
Monroe1,804221.2
Nassau2,010371.8
Okaloosa4,7331002.1
Okeechobee1,443231.6
Orange38,8184321.1
Osceola12,0491371.1
Palm Beach45,1561,2772.8
Pasco8,8161992.3
Pinellas21,4407213.4
Polk19,0355072.7
Putnam2,042381.9
Santa Rosa5,200691.3
Sarasota7,8482463.1
Seminole8,7942002.3
St. Johns5,070661.3
St. Lucie7,7872633.4
Sumter2,154653.0
Suwannee2,595652.5
Taylor1,286120.9
Unassigned1,59200.0
Union874121.4
Volusia10,4952182.1
Wakulla1,07990.8
Walton1,870221.2
Washington1,056181.7
Miami-Dade
County Data
Deaths
Per Capita

1 in 889
Cases
Per Capita

1 in 16
Deaths
Per Case

1 in 55
County Tracker
High Totals
Los Angeles (CA)259,817
Miami-Dade (FL)166,516
Maricopa (AZ)139,245
Cook (IL)138,576
Harris (TX)123,264
Dallas (TX)77,118
Broward (FL)75,499
Queens (NY)71,577
Kings (NY)66,971
Clark (NV)63,877
Riverside (CA)56,681
Bronx (NY)52,526
San Bernardino (CA)52,287
Orange (CA)51,873
Bexar (TX)50,760
Los Angeles (CA)1,301
Cook (IL)996
Harris (TX)819
San Bernardino (CA)537
Miami-Dade (FL)536
Utah (UT)439
Salt Lake (UT)388
Tarrant (TX)387
San Diego (CA)286
Out of GA (GA)278
Clark (NV)274
Oklahoma (OK)258
Palm Beach (FL)250
Hillsborough (FL)238
Kings (NY)234
Kings (NY)7,315
Queens (NY)7,243
Los Angeles (CA)6,330
Cook (IL)5,157
Bronx (NY)4,939
Maricopa (AZ)3,245
New York (NY)3,173
Miami-Dade (FL)3,055
Wayne (MI)2,955
Harris (TX)2,498
Nassau (NY)2,201
Essex (NJ)2,125
Middlesex (MA)2,120
Bergen (NJ)2,044
Suffolk (NY)2,011
San Bernardino (CA)50
San Diego (CA)39
Miami-Dade (FL)28
Harris (TX)15
Dallas (TX)10
Kern (CA)10
Morton (ND)8
Rosebud (MT)7
Cook (IL)7
El Paso (TX)6
Tarrant (TX)6
Fairfax (VA)5
Palm Beach (FL)5
Beaufort (NC)5
Starr (TX)5


THANKS TO THESE SOURCES: WHO | CDC | CSSEGISandData | NY Times | CSBS | JHU
MENU: Home | Blog | Twitter