ALABAMA
CONFIRMED CASES
441,170
+1,728 (0%)
DEATHS
6,660
+3 (0%)
CASE FATALITY RATE
1.5%
POP. MORTALITY RATE
0.136%
All data last updated on Tuesday December 8, 2020, 1:38 am ET
COUNTY CASES DEATHS CFR %
Prev   Next
Autauga5,376621.2
Baldwin17,2561891.1
Barbour1,827382.1
Bibb2,223482.2
Blount5,473861.6
Bullock1,035282.7
Butler1,744603.4
Calhoun11,5212061.8
Chambers3,042702.3
Cherokee1,657311.9
Chilton3,454732.1
Choctaw519244.6
Clarke3,002361.2
Clay1,305463.5
Cleburne1,218252.1
Coffee4,624641.4
Colbert5,499941.7
Conecuh979222.2
Coosa636182.8
Covington3,396802.4
Crenshaw1,240453.6
Cullman8,2741241.5
Dale4,107852.1
Dallas3,132963.1
DeKalb7,8941071.4
Elmore8,2141101.3
Escambia3,354441.3
Etowah12,1071811.5
Fayette1,786291.6
Franklin3,749501.3
Geneva2,115472.2
Greene779233.0
Hale1,852442.4
Henry1,599251.6
Houston9,0091641.8
Jackson6,015450.7
Jefferson64,6811,0071.6
Lamar1,202221.8
Lauderdale7,8711071.4
Lawrence2,541552.2
Lee13,2051070.8
Limestone8,349811.0
Lowndes1,155363.1
Macon1,223373.0
Madison28,3102170.8
Marengo2,093311.5
Marion2,537612.4
Marshall10,4711231.2
Mobile31,6205721.8
Monroe1,524211.4
Montgomery19,9543321.7
Morgan12,6391421.1
Perry1,000181.8
Pickens1,996311.6
Pike2,625311.2
Randolph1,464362.5
Russell3,575150.4
Shelby19,3351320.7
St. Clair7,8541301.7
Sumter905273.0
Talladega6,4811121.7
Tallapoosa3,1491093.5
Tuscaloosa21,5252751.3
Walker6,0361833.0
Washington1,423271.9
Wilcox1,079222.0
Winston2,336421.8
Alabama
Testing Data
Deaths
Per Capita

1 in 736
Cases
Per Capita

1 in 11
Total Tests
2,086,555
Total Positive
441,170
Per Capita Tested
1 in 2
Deaths
Per Case

1 in 66
Total Hospitalized
0


THANKS TO THESE SOURCES: WHO | CDC | CSSEGISandData | NY Times | CSBS | JHU
MENU: Home | Blog | Twitter